1995 Reno Air Races
Pylon Racing Reports



1995 Formula One Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 3 Jon Sharp Sharp DR-90 Nemesis 253.475
2 96 Katherine Gray GR-7 Geronimo 233.835
3 14 James Miller Miller Special Pushy Cat 233.347
4 95 Gary Hubler Cassutt III-M Mariah 232.234
5 4 Ray Cote Grove Deluca OR7I Alley Cat 230.798
6 42 Kevin Kelly Kelly F-1D Barbara Jean 2 227.792
7 36 Steve Myers Myers-Kelly F-1D Smiddy's Firefly 225.589
8 11 David Hoover Cassutt III-M Frenzy 224.955
9 43 John Housely Modified Cassutt Aero Magic 223.161
10 92 Eric Matheson Cassutt III-M Yellow Peril 217.736
11 17 Carl Swenson, Jr. Cassutt III-M Annie 213.583
12 6 George Budde Cassutt III-M Okie Stroker 213.298
13 89 Bruce Bohannon Miller Spec. M106 Pushy Galore 213.257
14 57 Ray Sherwood Cassutt III-M Knotty Boy 213.014
15 41 Dave Morss Cassutt Fandango 210.530
16 19 Steve Kuenzi Cassutt Okie Streaker 209.545
17 10 Bobby Budde Cathaway R-5 El Bandito 205.620
18 40 Patti Johnson Cassutt Miss USA 204.418
19 24 Patrick Rediker Shoestring Spud Runner 203.416
20 27 Ray Sherwood Cassutt III-M Silver BB 198.652
21 50 Scotty Crandlemire Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 186.849
DNQ 2 Bobby Budde Shoestring Okie Twister

1995 Formula One Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 2 Bobby Budde Shoestring Okie Twister 208.143
2 40 Patti Johnson Cassutt Miss USA 202.035
3 19 Steve Kuenzi Cassutt Okie Streaker 197.866
4 24 Patrick Rediker Shoestring Spud Runner 197.744
5 10 Bobby Budde Cathaway R-5 El Bandito 193.397
6 43 John Housely Modified Cassutt Aero Magic 193.105
7 27 Ray Sherwood Cassutt III-M Silver BB 191.376
8 50 Scotty Crandlemire Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 173.928

1995 Formula One Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 89 Bruce Bohannon Miller Spec. M106 Pushy Galore 230.774
2 43 John Housely Modified Cassutt Aero Magic 219.014
3 6 George Budde Cassutt III-M Okie Stroker 213.435
4 17 Carl Swenson, Jr. Cassutt III-M Annie 207.137
5 92 Eric Matheson Cassutt III-M Yellow Peril 207.022
6 57 Ray Sherwood Cassutt III-M Knotty Boy 201.434
7 19 Steve Kuenzi Cassutt Okie Streaker 201.062
8 41 Dave Morss Cassutt Fandango 180.510

1995 Formula One Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 3 Jon Sharp Sharp DR-90 Nemesis 254.505
2 14 James Miller Miller Special Pushy Cat 237.543
3 95 Gary Hubler Cassutt III-M Mariah 234.269
4 96 Katherine Gray GR-7 Geronimo 232.174
5 11 David Hoover Cassutt III-M Frenzy 227.578
6 4 Ray Cote Grove Deluca OR7I Alley Cat 226.731
7 42 Kevin Kelly Kelly F-1D Barbara Jean 2 225.107
8 36 Steve Myers Myers-Kelly F-1D Smiddy's Firefly 216.270

1995 Formula One Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 19 Steve Kuenzi Cassutt Okie Streaker 206.764
2 41 Dave Morss Cassutt Fandango 203.721
3 10 Bobby Budde Cathaway R-5 El Bandito 196.344
4 92 Eric Matheson Cassutt III-M Yellow Peril 194.815
5 24 Patrick Rediker Shoestring Spud Runner 193.568
6 27 Ray Sherwood Cassutt III-M Silver BB 192.173
7 50 Scotty Crandlemire Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 174.898
DNF 6 George Budde Cassutt III-M Okie Stroker

1995 Formula One Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 36 Steve Myers Myers-Kelly F-1D Smiddy's Firefly 219.336
2 2 George Budde Shoestring Okie Twister 218.161
3 43 John Housely Modified Cassutt Aero Magic 217.066
4 6 Bobby Budde Cassutt III-M Okie Stroker 210.550
5 17 Carl Swenson, Jr. Cassutt III-M Annie 202.610
6 57 Ray Sherwood Cassutt III-M Knotty Boy 200.183
7 40 Patti Johnson Cassutt Miss USA 193.912
DNS 92 Eric Matheson Cassutt III-M Yellow Peril

1995 Formula One Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 3 Jon Sharp Sharp DR-90 Nemesis 244.675
2 89 Bruce Bohannon Miller Spec. M106 Pushy Galore 230.720
3 14 James Miller Miller Special Pushy Cat 230.211
4 95 Gary Hubler Cassutt III-M Mariah 227.393
5 96 Katherine Gray GR-7 Geronimo 221.835
6 11 David Hoover Cassutt III-M Frenzy 219.723
7 42 Kevin Kelly Kelly F-1D Barbara Jean 2 217.229
8 4 Ray Cote Grove Deluca OR7I Alley Cat 217.045

1995 Formula One Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 92 Eric Matheson Cassutt III-M Yellow Peril 206.673
2 24 Patrick Rediker Shoestring Spud Runner 202.551
3 10 Bobby Budde Cathaway R-5 El Bandito 201.680
4 40 Patti Johnson Cassutt Miss USA 200.309
5 27 Ray Sherwood Cassutt III-M Silver BB 192.744
DNF 50 Scotty Crandlemire Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer
DNS 6 George Budde Cassutt III-M Okie Stroker
DNS 19 Steve Kuenzi Cassutt Okie Streaker

1995 Formula One Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 4 Ray Cote Grove Deluca OR7I Alley Cat 227.995
2 42 Kevin Kelly Kelly F-1D Barbara Jean 2 224.335
3 43 John Housely Modified Cassutt Aero Magic 216.108
4 41 Dave Morss Cassutt Fandango 210.833
5 6 George Budde Cassutt III-M Okie Stroker 207.151
6 19 Steve Kuenzi Cassutt Okie Streaker 207.036
7 17 Carl Swenson, Jr. Cassutt III-M Annie 205.837
8 57 Ray Sherwood Cassutt III-M Knotty Boy 199.222

1995 Formula One Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 3 Jon Sharp Sharp DR-90 Nemesis 249.904
2 89 Bruce Bohannon Miller Spec. M106 Pushy Galore 232.397
3 95 Gary Hubler Cassutt III-M Mariah 230.370
4 4 Ray Cote Grove Deluca OR7I Alley Cat 225.147
5 96 Katherine Gray GR-7 Geronimo 223.926
6 36 Steve Myers Myers-Kelly F-1D Smiddy's Firefly 217.991
7 2 George Budde Shoestring Okie Twister 213.385
DNF 11 David Hoover Cassutt III-M Frenzy
DNS 14 James Miller Miller Special Pushy Cat

1995 Biplane Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 40 Patti Johnson Boland/Mong Full Tilt Boogie 217.229
2 21 Earl Allen Pitts Racer Class Action 207.065
3 88 Jim Smith, Jr. Mong Sport Glass Slipper 198.475
4 27 Norman Way Pitts S-1 Magic 197.009
5 0 Stephen Brown Pitts Miss Reno Air 195.359
6 30 Michael Stubbs Pitts S-1C Patty Anne 186.849
7 97 David Rose Pitts Tin Buddy 182.345
8 12 Charlie Greer Pitts Special Slo Poke 180.377
9 90 Guy Paquin Mong Sport Buzz Job 179.682
10 20 Cris Ferguson Pitts Let Good Times Roll 178.451
11 7 Randy Howell Pitts Special Madd Maxx 177.827
12 1 Levin Scully Pitts Special My Pitts 174.992
13 55 Ray Krasovich Pitts S-1S Ole Yeller 174.284
14 11 Charlie Chambers Smith Mini Stinger 172.538
15 13 Robert Jones Pitts S-1S One Arm Bandit 172.432
16 10 Ed Enefer Perkins-Pitts Thunder Chicken 172.167
16 2 Wes Selvidge Pitts Special Slick 168.996
18 111 Bob Blackwood Pitts S-1S After Six 162.096
19 25 Clifford Magee Pitts S-1 Low Rent High Roller 162.050
20 37 Jeffery Lo Pitts Special Ole Eight Lima 146.525

1995 Biplane Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 13 Robert Jones Pitts S-1S One Arm Bandit 177.607
2 11 Charlie Chambers Smith Mini Stinger 172.639
3 2 Wes Selvidge Pitts Special Slick 169.616
4 10 Ed Enefer Perkins-Pitts Thunder Chicken 168.950
5 111 Bob Blackwood Pitts S-1S After Six 159.464
6 25 Clifford Magee Pitts S-1 Low Rent High Roller 157.957
7 37 Jeffery Lo Pitts Special Ole Eight Lima 150.634

1995 Biplane Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 1 Levin Scully Pitts Special My Pitts 178.781
2 55 Ray Krasovich Pitts S-1S Ole Yeller 171.413
3 90 Guy Paquin Mong Sport Buzz Job 170.837
4 7 Randy Howell Pitts Special Madd Maxx 163.274
5 97 David Rose Pitts Tin Buddy 163.174
6 20 Cris Ferguson Pitts Let Good Times Roll 162.917
7 12 Charlie Greer Pitts Special Slo Poke 162.247

1995 Biplane Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 40 Patti Johnson Boland/Mong Full Tilt Boogie 206.302
2 21 Earl Allen Pitts Racer Class Action 198.012
3 88 Jim Smith, Jr. Mong Sport Glass Slipper 193.241
4 0 Stephen Brown Pitts Miss Reno Air 192.975
5 27 Norman Way Pitts S-1 Magic 188.599
6 30 Michael Stubbs Pitts S-1C Patty Anne 185.174

1995 Biplane Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 12 Charlie Greer Pitts Special Slo Poke 181.665
2 7 Randy Howell Pitts Special Madd Maxx 180.280
3 97 David Rose Pitts Tin Buddy 177.428
4 20 Cris Ferguson Pitts Let Good Times Roll 177.245
5 111 Bob Blackwood Pitts S-1S After Six 157.214
6 25 Clifford Magee Pitts S-1 Low Rent High Roller 154.190
7 37 Jeffery Lo Pitts Special Ole Eight Lima 146.284

1995 Biplane Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 1 Levin Scully Pitts Special My Pitts 180.290
2 13 Robert Jones Pitts S-1S One Arm Bandit 179.798
3 90 Guy Paquin Mong Sport Buzz Job 177.353
4 10 Ed Enefer Perkins-Pitts Thunder Chicken 173.304
5 2 Wes Selvidge Pitts Special Slick 172.609
6 55 Ray Krasovich Pitts S-1S Ole Yeller 172.317
7 11 Charlie Chambers Smith Mini Stinger 167.605

1995 Biplane Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 40 Patti Johnson Boland/Mong Full Tilt Boogie 202.124
2 21 Earl Allen Pitts Racer Class Action 196.111
3 88 Jim Smith, Jr. Mong Sport Glass Slipper 194.358
4 27 Norman Way Pitts S-1 Magic 192.300
5 0 Stephen Brown Pitts Miss Reno Air 185.723
6 30 Michael Stubbs Pitts S-1C Patty Anne 183.802

1995 T-6 Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 21 Charles Hutchins N. American Mystical Power 230.160
2 89 Joe Hartung N. American Boomer 227.738
3 86 Sherman Smoot N. American Bad Company 227.392
4 90 Gene McNeely N. American Undecided 221.915
5 99 John Luther N. American Texas Red 221.286
6 4 Bud Granley N. American Four Play 220.824
7 75 Alfred Goss N. American Warlock 219.180
8 77 Jim Good Wyoming Wildcatter 218.780
9 55 Fred Johnson N. American Miss Appropriation of Funds 218.142
10 8 Robert Jones N. American Crossings Aviation 215.499
11 5 Jerry McDonald N. American Big Red 210.327
12 7 Tom Dwelle, Jr. N. American Yankee Air Pirate 204.067
13 30 Tom Dwelle, Sr. N. American Archimedes 203.213
14 51 Ralph Rina N. American Killer Unit 196.392
15 3 Dorel Graves, Jr. N. American Slo-Yeller 194.732
16 37 Jim Bennett N. American Tinker Toy 185.196

1995 T-6 Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 4 Bud Granley N. American Four Play 221.319
2 55 Fred Johnson N. American Miss Appropriation of Funds 216.789
3 86 Sherman Smoot N. American Bad Company 204.183
4 3 Dorel Graves, Jr. N. American Slo-Yeller 192.268
5 7 Tom Dwelle, Jr. N. American Yankee Air Pirate 192.161

1995 T-6 Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 99 John Luther N. American Texas Red 217.598
2 77 Jim Good SNJ-5 Wyoming Wildcatter 216.967
3 5 Jerry McDonald N. American Big Red 216.841
4 51 Ralph Rina N. American Killer Unit 191.726
DNF 89 Joe Hartung N. American Boomer

1995 T-6 Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 21 Charles Hutchins N. American Mystical Power 228.433
2 90 Gene McNeely N. American Undecided 225.356
3 75 Alfred Goss N. American Warlock 221.783
4 37 Jim Bennett N. American Tinker Toy 218.285
5 8 Robert Jones N. American Crossings Aviation 218.156
6 30 Tom Dwelle, Sr. N. American Archimedes 206.659

1995 T-6 Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 86 Sherman Smoot N. American Bad Company 225.832
2 75 Alfred Goss N. American Warlock 214.506
3 99 John Luther N. American Texas Red 213.435
4 37 Jim Bennett N. American Tinker Toy 213.207
5 55 Fred Johnson N. American Miss Appropriation of Funds 210.317
6 51 Ralph Rina N. American Killer Unit 188.373

1995 T-6 Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 21 Charles Hutchins N. American Mystical Power 227.243
2 90 Gene McNeely N. American Undecided 220.851
3 77 Jim Good SNJ-5 Wyoming Wildcatter 215.634
4 4 Bud Granley N. American Four Play 215.329
5 5 Jerry McDonald N. American Big Red 215.194
6 3 Dorel Graves, Jr. N. American Slo-Yeller 192.917

1995 T-6 Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Robert Jones N. American Crossings Aviation 217.540
2 7 Tom Dwelle, Jr. N. American Yankee Air Pirate 203.697
3 30 Tom Dwelle, Sr. N. American Archimedes 203.600
DNS 89 Joe Hartung N. American Boomer

1995 T-6 Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Jerry McDonald N. American Big Red 222.052
2 37 Jim Bennett N. American Tinker Toy 221.956
3 55 Fred Johnson N. American Miss Appropriation of Funds 219.501
4 8 Robert Jones N. American Crossings Aviation 217.166
5 3 Dorel Graves, Jr. N. American Slo-Yeller 197.082
DNF 4 Bud Granley N. American Four Play
DNS 51 Ralph Rina N. American Killer Unit

1995 T-6 Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 21 Charles Hutchins N. American Mystical Power 231.430
2 86 Sherman Smoot N. American Bad Company 231.326
3 90 Gene McNeely N. American Undecided 221.441
4 75 Alfred Goss N. American Warlock 221.046
5 77 Jim Good SNJ-5 Wyoming Wildcatter 218.593
6 99 John Luther N. American Texas Red 216.991

1995 Unlimited Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 77 John Penney F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 489.802
2 4 David Price P-51 Mustang Dago Red 458.182
3 7 Bill Destefani P-51D Mustang Strega 457.353
4 55 Bob Hannah F-51D Mustang Voodoo Chile 440.080
5 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 434.667
6 5 Mickey Rupp P-51 Mustang Samurai 422.810
7 66 Howard Pardue Sea Fury Fury 409.327
8 19 Brian Sanders Sea Fury 390.317
9 38 Don Whittington P-51 Mustang 380.951
10 22 Stu Eberhardt P-51 Mustang Merlin's Magic 362.302
11 0 Tom Camp Yak 11 Mr. Awful 359.409
12 14 Howard Pardue F8F-1 Bearcat Bearcat 356.215
13 181 Don Crowe Sea Fury Simply Magnificent 354.485
14 1 Kevin Eldridge P-51 Mustang Spam Can 353.837
15 81 Rob Patterson P-51 Mustang Lady Jo 352.017
16 71 Robert Converse P-51 Mustang Huntress III 347.513
17 11 Brent Hisey P-51 Mustang Miss America 346.377
18 27 John Crocker P-51 Mustang Section Eight 333.680
19 13 Lefty Gardner P-38 White Lightning 332.296
20 49 David Price P-51 Mustang Cottonmouth 331.425
21 31 Art Vance, Jr. P-51 Mustang Million Dollar Baby 319.099
22 9 Jimmy Leeward P-51 Mustang Cloud Dancer 318.542
23 17 Tom Camp P-40N Spud Lag 313.737
24 45 Bill Rheinschild P-51D Mustang Risky Business 312.632
25 2 John Maloney P-40E Sneak Attack 303.452
26 33 Jay Shower T-28 The Bear 295.883
27 28 Neil Anderson T-28 Trojan 295.537
28 300 John Parker Glasair 276.699
29 39 David Price P-47 301.780

1995 Unlimited Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 45 Bill Rheinschild P-51D Mustang Risky Business 323.134
2 9 Jimmy Leeward P-51 Mustang Cloud Dancer 321.799
3 27 John Crocker P-51 Mustang Section Eight 315.787
4 13 Lefty Gardner P-38 White Lightning 309.844
5 49 David Price P-51 Mustang Cottonmouth 306.967
6 31 Art Vance, Jr. P-51 Mustang Million Dollar Baby 282.052
DNF 17 Tom Camp P-40N Spud Lag

1995 Unlimited Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 0 Tom Camp Yak 11 Mr. Awful 352.319
2 181 Don Crowe Sea Fury Simply Magnificent 350.732
3 14 Howard Pardue F8F-1 Bearcat Bearcat 350.455
4 1 Kevin Eldridge P-51 Mustang Spam Can 332.566
5 11 Brent Hisey P-51 Mustang Miss America 303.732
6 71 Robert Converse P-51 Mustang Huntress III 303.172
7 81 Rob Patterson P-51 Mustang Lady Jo 296.257

1995 Unlimited Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 426.122
2 55 Bob Hannah F-51D Mustang Voodoo Chile 405.619
3 66 Howard Pardue Sea Fury Fury 398.429
4 5 Mickey Rupp P-51 Mustang Samurai 395.990
5 19 Brian Sanders Sea Fury 382.538
6 22 Stu Eberhardt P-51 Mustang Merlin's Magic 336.439
DNF 38 Don Whittington P-51 Mustang

1995 Unlimited Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 38 Don Whittington P-51 Mustang 356.555
2 49 David Price P-51 Mustang Cottonmouth 297.722
3 11 Brent Hisey P-51 Mustang Miss America 296.465
4 71 Robert Converse P-51 Mustang Huntress III 288.035
5 2 John Maloney P-40E Sneak Attack 276.002
6 31 Art Vance, Jr. P-51 Mustang Million Dollar Baby 275.857
7 81 Rob Patterson P-51 Mustang Lady Jo 275.072
8 17 Tom Camp P-40N Spud Lag 273.271

1995 Unlimited Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 181 Don Crowe Sea Fury Simply Magnificent 371.174
2 14 Howard Pardue F8F-1 Bearcat Bearcat 350.964
3 22 Stu Eberhardt P-51 Mustang Merlin's Magic 345.518
4 45 Bill Rheinschild P-51D Mustang Risky Business 343.804
5 9 Jimmy Leeward P-51 Mustang Cloud Dancer 340.308
6 27 John Crocker P-51 Mustang Section Eight 313.767
DNF 13 Lefty Gardner P-38 White Lightning
DNS 1 Kevin Eldridge P-51 Mustang Spam Can

1995 Unlimited Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Bill Destefani P-51D Mustang Strega 458.617
2 77 John Penney F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 455.856
3 4 David Price P-51 Mustang Dago Red 412.669
4 5 Mickey Rupp P-51 Mustang Samurai 410.945
5 55 Bob Hannah F-51D Mustang Voodoo Chile 402.864
6 66 Howard Pardue Sea Fury Fury 395.256
7 19 Brian Sanders Sea Fury 370.413
8 0 Tom Camp Yak 11 Mr. Awful 321.574

1995 Unlimited Heat 3C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 81 Rob Patterson P-51 Mustang Lady Jo 296.572
2 31 Art Vance, Jr. P-51 Mustang Million Dollar Baby 287.647
3 11 Brent Hisey P-51 Mustang Miss America 287.521
4 13 Lefty Gardner P-38 White Lightning 286.399
5 17 Tom Camp P-40N Spud Lag 285.985
6 2 John Maloney P-40E Sneak Attack 285.097
7 33 Jay Shower T-28 The Bear 283.733
8 71 Robert Converse P-51 Mustang Huntress III 282.975
DNS 1 Kevin Eldridge P-51 Mustang Spam Can

1995 Unlimited Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 22 Stu Eberhardt P-51 Mustang Merlin's Magic 358.093
2 45 Bill Rheinschild P-51D Mustang Risky Business 348.560
3 14 Howard Pardue F8F-1 Bearcat Bearcat 347.564
4 38 Don Whittington P-51 Mustang 343.934
5 0 Tom Camp Yak 11 Mr. Awful 333.416
6 9 Jimmy Leeward P-51 Mustang Cloud Dancer 330.578
7 27 John Crocker P-51 Mustang Section Eight 297.216
DNF 49 David Price P-51 Mustang Cottonmouth

1995 Unlimited Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Bill Destefani P-51D Mustang Strega 464.081
2 77 John Penney F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 462.329
3 4 David Price P-51 Mustang Dago Red 451.560
4 5 Mickey Rupp P-51 Mustang Samurai 415.407
5 66 Howard Pardue Sea Fury Fury 385.434
6 55 Bob Hannah F-51D Mustang Voodoo Chile 373.529
7 19 Lloyd Hamilton Sea Fury 368.990
8 181 Don Crowe Sea Fury Simply Magnificent 312.205

1995 Unlimited Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 49 David Price P-51 Mustang Cottonmouth 352.259
2 11 Brent Hisey P-51 Mustang Miss America 349.918
3 1 Kevin Eldridge P-51 Mustang Spam Can 329.121
4 13 Lefty Gardner P-38 White Lightning 315.569
5 71 Robert Converse P-51 Mustang Huntress III 307.870
6 31 Art Vance, Jr. P-51 Mustang Million Dollar Baby 307.564
7 2 John Maloney P-40E Sneak Attack 269.860
DNF 17 Tom Camp P-40N Spud Lag

1995 Unlimited Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
Bump 38 Don Whittington P-51 Mustang 379.491
1 14 Howard Pardue F8F-1 Bearcat Bearcat 361.134
2 181 Don Crowe Sea Fury Simply Magnificent 353.906
3 45 Bill Rheinschild P-51D Mustang Risky Business 348.489
4 9 Jimmy Leeward P-51 Mustang Cloud Dancer 345.806
5 0 Tom Camp Yak 11 Mr. Awful 342.627
6 27 John Crocker P-51 Mustang Section Eight 287.612
7 81 Rob Patterson P-51 Mustang Lady Jo 277.428

1995 Unlimited Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Bill Destefani P-51D Mustang Strega 467.029
2 77 John Penney F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 465.159
3 4 David Price P-51 Mustang Dago Red 449.137
4 5 Mickey Rupp P-51 Mustang Samurai 420.031
5 55 Bob Hannah F-51D Mustang Voodoo Chile 405.925
6 38 Don Whittington P-51 Mustang 390.456
7 66 Howard Pardue Sea Fury Fury 389.131
8 19 Brian Sanders Sea Fury 366.055
9 22 Stu Eberhardt P-51 Mustang Merlin's Magic 332.869