2012 Reno Air Races
Pylon Racing Reports



2012 Formula One Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 257.241
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 246.430
3 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 241.142
4 13 Brian Reberry Reberry 3M1C1R September Fate 238.824
5 3 Kevin Anderson Western Air Racing Miss "U" 235.389
6 12 Justin Phillipson Cassutt III-M Outrageous 233.274
7 96 Doug Bodine Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 231.300
8 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 228.449
9 36 Guillermo "Bill" Parodi Cassutt III-M N-A-Rush 208.693
10 69 Dave Roelofs Stratocaster Knotty Girl 207.280
11 20 Tom Watkins Cassutt III-M Pooder 198.784
12 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 165.260
13 592 Brian Reberry Cassutt III-M Tony the Tiger 160.937

2012 Formula One Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 225.625
2 36 Guillermo "Bill" Parodi Cassutt III-M N-A-Rush 203.428
3 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 188.724
4 592 Brian Reberry Cassutt III-M Tony the Tiger 149.826
DNS 69 Dave Roelofs Stratocaster Knotty Girl
DNS 20 Tom Watkins Cassutt III-M Pooder

2012 Formula One Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 260.775
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 247.085
3 12 Justin Phillipson Cassutt III-M Outrageous 235.295
4 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 234.995
5 13 Brian Reberry Reberry 3M1C1R September Fate 231.167
6 96 Doug Bodine Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 220.560
DNS 3 Kevin Anderson Western Air Racing Miss "U"

2012 Formula One Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 36 Guillermo "Bill" Parodi Cassutt III-M N-A-Rush 207.377
2 20 Tom Watkins Cassutt III-M Pooder 198.902
3 592 Brian Reberry Cassutt III-M Tony the Tiger 152.291
DNS 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA
DNS 3 Kevin Anderson Western Air Racing Miss "U"
DNS 69 Dave Roelofs Stratocaster Knotty Girl

2012 Formula One Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 256.496
2 12 Justin Phillipson Cassutt III-M Outrageous 236.037
3 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 232.365
4 13 Brian Reberry Reberry 3M1C1R September Fate 226.396
5 96 Doug Bodine Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 220.542
6 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 218.482
DNS 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer

2012 Formula One Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 69 Dave Roelofs Stratocaster Knotty Girl 200.919
2 20 Tom Watkins Cassutt III-M Pooder 196.462
3 592 Brian Reberry Cassutt III-M Tony the Tiger 147.466
DNF 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA
DNS 3 Kevin Anderson Western Air Racing Miss "U"
DQ 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer

2012 Formula One Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 255.493
2 12 Justin Phillipson Cassutt III-M Outrageous 237.887
3 13 Brian Reberry Reberry 3M1C1R September Fate 232.334
4 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 227.784
5 96 Doug Bodine Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 221.493
6 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 220.804
7 36 Guillermo "Bill" Parodi Cassutt III-M N-A-Rush 201.561

2012 Formula One Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 209.919
2 69 Dave Roelofs Stratocaster Knotty Girl 204.688
3 20 Tom Watkins Cassutt III-M Pooder 197.619
4 592 Brian Reberry Cassutt III-M Tony the Tiger 150.995
DNF 3 Kevin Anderson Western Air Racing Miss "U"

2012 Formula One Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 253.817
2 12 Justin Phillipson Cassutt III-M Outrageous 236.693
3 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 236.628
4 13 Brian Reberry Reberry 3M1C1R September Fate 231.649
5 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 227.908
6 96 Doug Bodine Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 219.277
7 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 219.162
8 36 Guillermo "Bill" Parodi Cassutt III-M N-A-Rush 201.806

2012 Biplane Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 260.413
2 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 208.885
3 7X Kirk Murphy Pitts S-1S Lady Luck 200.765
4 3 Jake Stewart Pitts S-LHN Zipper II 199.445
5 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Sunny Side Up 192.660
6 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 190.894
7 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 188.985
8 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 188.922
9 8 Casey Erickson Pitts S-1S The Batplane 183.143
10 15 Chris Schaich Pitts S-1C Herrin 182.552
11 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 179.844
12 6 Robert Caster Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 178.469
13 80 Michael Stewart Pitts S-1 Gone BiListic 176.455
14 42 Earl Allen Pitts S-1S The Other Woman 172.286

2012 Biplane Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Casey Erickson Pitts S-1S The Batplane 181.078
2 15 Chris Schaich Pitts S-1C Herrin 180.895
3 4 Dennis Vest Pitts S-1S Ruby 178.205
4 6 Robert Caster Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 176.088
5 80 Michael Stewart Pitts S-1 Gone BiListic 161.645
6 42 Earl Allen Pitts S-1S The Other Woman 159.875

2012 Biplane Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 225.958
2 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 202.721
3 7X Kirk Murphy Pitts S-1S Lady Luck 192.109
4 3 Jake Stewart Pitts S-LHN Zipper II 186.364
5 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Sunny Side Up 179.479
6 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 175.963
7 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 174.923
DNS 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey

2012 Biplane Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 15 Chris Schaich Pitts S-1C Herrin 186.609
2 8 Casey Erickson Pitts S-1S The Batplane 182.974
3 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 181.250
4 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 180.353
5 80 Michael Stewart Pitts S-1 Gone BiListic 164.772
DNF 42 Earl Allen Pitts S-1S The Other Woman

2012 Biplane Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 241.243
2 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 201.909
3 7X Kirk Murphy Pitts S-1S Lady Luck 192.232
4 3 Jake Stewart Pitts S-LHN Zipper II 178.115
5 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Sunny Side Up 176.299
6 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 174.832
7 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 174.336
8 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 172.253

2012 Biplane Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 15 Chris Schaich Pitts S-1C Herrin 185.502
2 8 Casey Erickson Pitts S-1S The Batplane 179.635
3 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 179.372
4 6 Robert Caster Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 177.406
5 42 Earl Allen Pitts S-1S The Other Woman 168.282
6 80 Michael Stewart Pitts S-1 Gone BiListic 165.217

2012 Biplane Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 201.727
2 7X Kirk Murphy Pitts S-1S Lady Luck 192.103
3 3 Jake Stewart Pitts S-LHN Zipper II 186.304
4 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Sunny Side Up 181.458
5 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 175.802
6 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 175.555
7 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 139.524
DQ 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom

2012 Biplane Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 15 Chris Schaich Pitts S-1C Herrin 187.084
2 8 Casey Erickson Pitts S-1S The Batplane 180.014
3 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 178.635
4 6 Robert Caster Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 175.645
5 42 Earl Allen Pitts S-1S The Other Woman 166.944
6 80 Michael Stewart Pitts S-1 Gone BiListic 158.929

2012 Biplane Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 246.454
2 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 208.370
3 3 Jake Stewart Pitts S-LHN Zipper II 196.420
4 7X Kirk Murphy Pitts S-1S Lady Luck 195.847
5 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Sunny Side Up 187.033
6 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 181.255
7 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 180.071
8 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 179.576

2012 Sport Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 395.872
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 378.518
3 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 368.578
4 5 Lee Behel GP-5 Sweet Dreams 363.233
5 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 358.376
6 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 341.525
7 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 313.341
8 41 Scott Nelson Thunder Mustang Guardian Angel 310.418
9 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 291.878
10 13 Vicky Benzing Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 283.476
11 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 282.167
12 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy 278.703
13 99 Dave Morss Lancair 320 Martin's Legacy 270.267
14 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 268.781
15 12 Mark Frederick F1 Rocket El Toro 260.868
16 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair Legacy High Performance A/C 258.163
17 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 255.025
18 43 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 245.420
19 105 Peter Malone Radial Rocket 245.064
20 61 Miguel Carrera Lancair 320 Clueless 227.327
21 18 Tim Cone RV-8 Claribelle 218.153
22 54 Steve Senegal RV-8 Navy 8 217.065
23 89 David Casey RV-3 Miss Miriam 206.438

2012 Sport Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 249.025
2 43 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 245.776
3 105 Peter Malone Radial Rocket 244.790
4 61 Miguel Carrera Lancair 320 Clueless 226.825
5 54 Steve Senegal RV-8 Navy 8 220.716
6 18 Tim Cone RV-8 Claribelle 218.554
7 89 David Casey RV-3 Miss Miriam 205.646

2012 Sport Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 292.567
2 13 Vicky Benzing Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 283.902
3 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 282.839
4 99 Dave Morss Lancair 320 Martin's Legacy 269.740
5 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 267.445
6 12 Mark Frederick F1 Rocket El Toro 258.465
7 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair Legacy High Performance A/C 257.198
DNF 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy

2012 Sport Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 387.617
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 382.419
3 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 352.771
4 5 Lee Behel GP-5 Sweet Dreams 348.730
5 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 341.469
6 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 309.817
7 41 Scott Nelson Thunder Mustang Guardian Angel 309.518
8 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 256.082

2012 Sport Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 249.320
2 43 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 247.039
3 105 Peter Malone Radial Rocket 244.999
4 61 Miguel Carrera Lancair 320 Clueless 227.670
5 54 Steve Senegal RV-8 Navy 8 220.099
6 89 David Casey RV-3 Miss Miriam 207.789
7 18 Tim Cone RV-8 Claribelle 207.344

2012 Sport Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 347.249
2 13 Vicky Benzing Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 286.037
3 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 284.372
4 99 Dave Morss Lancair 320 Martin's Legacy 268.048
5 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 265.592
6 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair Legacy High Performance A/C 256.162
DNF 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy
DNF 12 Mark Frederick F1 Rocket El Toro

2012 Sport Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 390.166
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 380.755
3 5 Lee Behel GP-5 Sweet Dreams 357.885
4 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 354.472
5 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 338.301
6 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 309.646
7 41 Scott Nelson Thunder Mustang Guardian Angel 309.540
8 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 293.943

2012 Sport Heat 3C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 22 Craig Sherman Glasair II-S Greenstreak 251.802
2 43 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 247.238
3 105 Peter Malone Radial Rocket 246.689
4 61 Miguel Carrera Lancair 320 Clueless 228.099
5 18 Tim Cone RV-8 Claribelle 217.355
6 54 Steve Senegal RV-8 Navy 8 213.706
DNS 89 David Casey RV-3 Miss Miriam

2012 Sport Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 294.025
2 13 Vicky Benzing Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 281.006
3 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 280.954
4 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy 280.925
5 99 Dave Morss Lancair 320 Martin's Legacy 268.408
6 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 266.165
7 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair Legacy High Performance A/C 257.096

2012 Sport Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 382.560
2 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 355.110
3 5 Lee Behel GP-5 Sweet Dreams 354.894
4 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 345.605
5 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 311.324
6 41 Scott Nelson Thunder Mustang Guardian Angel 302.911
7 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 302.899
DNS 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II

2012 Sport Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 255.338
2 43 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 248.574
3 105 Peter Malone Radial Rocket 248.353
4 61 Miguel Carrera Lancair 320 Clueless 228.133
5 54 Steve Senegal RV-8 Navy 8 221.400
6 18 Tim Cone RV-8 Claribelle 210.251
7 89 David Casey RV-3 Miss Miriam 210.080

2012 Sport Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 295.514
2 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy 293.612
3 13 Vicky Benzing Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 289.560
4 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 282.852
5 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair Legacy High Performance A/C 271.876
6 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 270.658
DQ 99 Dave Morss Lancair 320 Martin's Legacy

2012 Sport Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 393.552
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 377.033
3 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 372.711
4 5 Lee Behel GP-5 Sweet Dreams 359.573
5 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 357.714
6 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 333.035
7 41 Scott Nelson Thunder Mustang Guardian Angel 314.050
8 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 313.521

2012 T-6 Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six-Cat 241.089
2 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 240.279
3 37 John Zayac SNJ-5 McDonald Racer 236.967
4 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 234.397
5 89 Lee Oman AT-6 Baby Boomer 232.746
6 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 231.825
7 90 Gene McNeely T-6G Undecided 227.402
8 50 John Krawczyk AT-6C Abracadabra 225.120
9 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 224.777
10 64 Keith McMann Harvard Mk. IV Red Knight 220.458
11 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 218.068
12 33 Terry Adams AT-6C Midnight Rendezvous 217.009
13 42 Rob Sandberg SNJ-4 Honest Entry 213.701
14 73 Ralph Rina T-6G Strip Teeze 212.426
15 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 211.875
16 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 204.872
17 59 Nathan Harnagel T-6D Dulcinea 194.257

2012 T-6 Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 42 Rob Sandberg SNJ-4 Honest Entry 208.553
2 73 Ralph Rina T-6G Strip Teeze 207.954
3 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 198.316
4 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 185.969
5 59 Nathan Harnagel T-6D Dulcinea 185.281
6 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 185.141

2012 T-6 Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 226.201
2 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 221.008
3 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 219.511
4 64 Keith McMann Harvard Mk. IV Red Knight 216.954
5 33 Terry Adams AT-6C Midnight Rendezvous 215.181
DNS 50 John Krawczyk AT-6C Abracadabra

2012 T-6 Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six-Cat 246.047
2 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 243.866
3 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 239.697
4 89 Lee Oman AT-6 Baby Boomer 234.556
5 37 John Zayac SNJ-5 McDonald Racer 234.270
6 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 229.572

2012 T-6 Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 42 Rob Sandberg SNJ-4 Honest Entry 221.657
2 73 Ralph Rina T-6G Strip Teeze 216.470
3 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 212.600
4 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 205.371
5 59 Nathan Harnagel T-6D Dulcinea 195.251
DNS 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided

2012 T-6 Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 232.219
2 90 Gene McNeely T-6G Undecided 227.539
3 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 227.411
4 64 Keith McMann Harvard Mk. IV Red Knight 220.801
5 50 John Krawczyk AT-6C Abracadabra 220.739
DNS 33 Terry Adams AT-6C Midnight Rendezvous

2012 T-6 Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six-Cat 243.288
2 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 242.636
3 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 239.083
4 89 Lee Oman AT-6 Baby Boomer 232.319
5 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 228.904
DNS 37 John Zayac SNJ-5 McDonald Racer

2012 T-6 Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 42 Rob Sandberg SNJ-4 Honest Entry 211.893
2 73 Ralph Rina T-6G Strip Teeze 208.095
3 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 189.983
4 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 189.685
5 59 Nathan Harnagel T-6D Dulcinea 187.953
DNS 90 Gene McNeely T-6G Undecided

2012 T-6 Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 228.151
2 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 223.360
3 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 220.100
4 50 John Krawczyk AT-6C Abracadabra 220.013
5 64 Keith McMann Harvard Mk. IV Red Knight 213.392
6 33 Terry Adams AT-6C Midnight Rendezvous 213.102

2012 T-6 Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six-Cat 247.317
2 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 244.948
3 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 243.887
4 89 Lee Oman AT-6 Baby Boomer 235.156
5 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 234.475
6 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 223.614

2012 Jet Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 504.658
2 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 500.450
3 36 Robert Pezold L-39 Double Delite 462.464
4 58 Jeff Turney L-39 Drakon 444.617
5 66 Mark Pracy L-39 Blank Czech 426.383
6 17 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Predator 420.755
7 777 Larry Lee L-39C Triple Seven 419.726
8 54 Curt Brown L-39C Robin 1 419.021
9 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 411.172
10 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 403.232
11 99 Darryl Christen L-39C Miss Mona 390.510
12 55 Lee Behel L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 381.761
13 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 381.127
14 707 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Flying for Liberty 375.829
DNQ 25 Cliff Magee L-39 Violated

2012 Jet Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 417.454
2 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 383.809
3 707 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Flying for Liberty 366.655
DQ 99 Darryl Christen L-39C Miss Mona
DQ 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance
DQ 55 Mike Steiger L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom

2012 Jet Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 36 Robert Pezold L-39 Double Delite 440.342
2 58 Jeff Turney L-39 Drakon 424.406
3 777 Larry Lee L-39C Triple Seven 420.134
4 17 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Predator 411.666
5 66 Mark Pracy L-39 Blank Czech 411.142
6 54 Curt Brown L-39C Robin 1 409.233

2012 Jet Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 66 Mark Pracy L-39 Blank Czech 415.494
2 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 413.332
3 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 393.015
4 707 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Flying for Liberty 378.065
5 99 Darryl Christen L-39C Miss Mona 377.773
6 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 372.918
7 55 Mike Steiger L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 361.880

2012 Jet Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 482.999
2 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 465.949
3 58 Mike Mangold L-39 Drakon 426.017
4 777 Larry Lee L-39C Triple Seven 416.037
5 36 Robert Pezold L-39 Double Delite 413.477
6 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 398.160
7 17 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Predator 395.630

2012 Jet Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 17 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Predator 405.958
2 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 397.057
3 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 379.741
4 707 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Flying for Liberty 375.280
5 99 Darryl Christen L-39C Miss Mona 375.167
6 55 Lee Behel L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 375.055
DNS 54 Curt Brown L-39C Robin 1

2012 Jet Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 480.956
2 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 463.111
3 58 Jeff Turney L-39 Drakon 427.457
4 777 Larry Lee L-39C Triple Seven 409.193
5 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 395.271
6 66 Mark Pracy L-39 Blank Czech 387.565
DQ 36 Robert Pezold L-39 Double Delite

2012 Jet Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
Bump 66 Mark Pracy L-39 Blank Czech 427.634
1 36 Cliff Magee L-39 Double Delite 426.930
2 54 Mike Mangold L-39C Robin 1 401.706
3 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 386.755
4 55 Lee Behel L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 383.410
5 99 Darryl Christen L-39C Miss Mona 383.046
6 707 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Flying for Liberty 374.332

2012 Jet Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 490.629
2 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 489.954
3 58 Jeff Turney L-39 Drakon 440.639
4 777 Larry Lee L-39C Triple Seven 427.178
5 17 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Predator 426.035
6 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 413.248
7 66 Mark Pracy L-39 Blank Czech 413.153
8 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 385.633

2012 Unlimited Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Steven Hinton P-51D Mustang Strega 493.299
2 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 490.002
3 15 Matt Jackson MK 11 Sea Fury Furias 467.287
4 38 Thom Richard P-51XR Mustang Precious Metal 463.301
5 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 439.566
6 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 424.175
7 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America 414.061
8 232 Robert "Hoot" Gibson FB 11 Sea Fury September Fury 402.109
9 33 Will Whiteside Yak 3U/R-2000 Steadfast 394.507
10 114 Korey Wells MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 394.198
11 924 Brian Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 380.789
12 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 353.822
13 12 Doug Matthews P-51D Mustang The Rebel 341.288
14 81 Rob Gordon P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 327.120
15 24 John Currenti F4U-4 Corsair Corsair 327.058
16 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 326.739
17 55 Rod Lewis F7F-3 Tigercat Here Kitty Kitty 317.090
18 0 Jim McKinstry Yak-3 UPW Rossiya Su'Ka 307.157
19 2 Brian Sanders FM-2 Wildcat Air Biscuit 304.776

2012 Unlimited Heat 1D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 55 Rod Lewis F7F-3 Tigercat Here Kitty Kitty 354.600
2 24 John Currenti F4U-4 Corsair Corsair 312.256
3 31 Rob Gordon P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 295.236
4 2 Brian Sanders FM-2 Wildcat Air Biscuit 277.787
DNF 0 Jim McKinstry Yak-3 UPW Rossiya Su'Ka

2012 Unlimited Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 114 Korey Wells MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 356.411
2 924 Brian Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 356.316
3 12 Doug Matthews P-51D Mustang The Rebel 326.538
4 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 308.611
5 81 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 303.573

2012 Unlimited Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 443.764
2 232 Robert "Hoot" Gibson FB 11 Sea Fury September Fury 443.033
3 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 402.238
4 33 Will Whiteside Yak 3U/R-2000 Steadfast 383.686
5 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America 379.487

2012 Unlimited Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 12 Doug Matthews P-51D Mustang The Rebel 342.936
2 55 Rod Lewis F7F-3 Tigercat Here Kitty Kitty 342.868
3 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 305.863
4 24 John Currenti F4U-4 Corsair Corsair 305.495
5 81 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 305.431
6 31 Rob Gordon P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 289.545

2012 Unlimited Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America 402.854
2 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 392.277
3 33 Will Whiteside Yak 3U/R-2000 Steadfast 380.442
4 114 Korey Wells MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 379.330
5 924 Brian Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 354.023

2012 Unlimited Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Steven Hinton P-51D Mustang Strega 473.257
2 232 Robert "Hoot" Gibson FB 11 Sea Fury September Fury 450.943
3 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 435.822
4 38 Thom Richard P-51XR Mustang Precious Metal 420.700
5 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 420.237

2012 Unlimited Heat 3C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 55 Rod Lewis F7F-3 Tigercat Here Kitty Kitty 343.193
2 81 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 323.815
3 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 323.485
4 24 John Currenti F4U-4 Corsair Corsair 314.084
5 31 Rob Gordon P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 302.128
6 2 Korey Wells FM-2 Wildcat Air Biscuit 288.511
DNS 0 Jim McKinstry Yak-3 UPW Rossiya Su'Ka

2012 Unlimited Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 402.338
2 33 Will Whiteside Yak 3U/R-2000 Steadfast 384.343
3 114 Korey Wells MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 380.435
4 924 Brian Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 355.506
5 12 Doug Matthews P-51D Mustang The Rebel 337.685

2012 Unlimited Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Steven Hinton P-51D Mustang Strega 472.642
2 232 Robert "Hoot" Gibson FB 11 Sea Fury September Fury 450.406
3 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 436.013
4 38 Thom Richard P-51XR Mustang Precious Metal 425.216
5 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 421.348
6 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America 351.889

2012 Unlimited Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
Bump 81 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 330.507
1 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 330.253
2 24 John Currenti F4U-4 Corsair Corsair 316.618
3 31 Rob Gordon P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 299.616
4 2 Korey Wells FM-2 Wildcat Air Biscuit 268.394

2012 Unlimited Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 33 Will Whiteside Yak 3U/R-2000 Steadfast 394.520
2 114 Korey Wells MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 391.907
3 924 Brian Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 363.737
4 55 Stewart Dawson F7F-3 Tigercat Here Kitty Kitty 359.200
5 12 Doug Matthews P-51D Mustang The Rebel 345.418
6 81 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 304.403

2012 Unlimited Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Steven Hinton P-51D Mustang Strega 477.523
2 232 Robert "Hoot" Gibson FB 11 Sea Fury September Fury 456.746
3 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 417.246
4 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 393.001
5 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America 390.953
DNF 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear
DNF 38 Thom Richard P-51XR Mustang Precious Metal