2013 Reno Air Races
Pylon Racing Reports



2013 Formula One Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 254.858
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 245.602
3 12 Justin Phillipson Cassutt III-M Outrageous 240.647
4 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 235.956
5 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 234.284
6 31 Lowell Slatter Gilbert DG2 Fraed Naught 233.512
7 3 Kevin Anderson Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 233.194
8 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 229.845
9 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl 218.442
10 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 217.696
11 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 215.996
12 36 Guillermo "Bill" Parodi Cassutt III-M N-A-Rush 215.789
13 96 Matt Conklin Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 210.411
14 40 Sam Whatmough Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 206.563
15 592 Brian Reberry Cassutt III-M Tony the Tiger 155.923

2013 Formula One Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 215.116
2 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 214.110
3 36 Guillermo "Bill" Parodi Cassutt III-M N-A-Rush 209.401
4 96 Matt Conklin Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 208.893
5 40 Sam Whatmough Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 202.074
6 592 Brian Reberry Cassutt III-M Tony the Tiger 137.230
DNS 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl

2013 Formula One Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 254.989
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 245.035
3 12 Justin Phillipson Cassutt III-M Outrageous 234.395
4 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 228.799
5 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 228.587
6 31 Lowell Slatter Gilbert DG2 Fraed Naught 227.988
7 3 Kevin Anderson Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 227.381
8 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 222.743

2013 Formula One Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 36 Guillermo "Bill" Parodi Cassutt III-M N-A-Rush 210.408
2 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 210.074
3 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 209.830
4 96 Matt Conklin Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 206.357
5 40 Sam Whatmough Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 201.382
6 592 Brian Reberry Cassutt III-M Tony the Tiger 137.946
DNS 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl

2013 Formula One Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 250.535
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 237.144
3 12 Justin Phillipson Cassutt III-M Outrageous 233.547
4 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 225.489
5 31 Lowell Slatter Gilbert DG2 Fraed Naught 224.983
6 3 Kevin Anderson Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 222.287
7 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 219.604
8 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 209.048

2013 Formula One Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 217.010
2 96 Matt Conklin Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 215.613
3 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 215.555
4 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl 209.113
5 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 207.377
6 40 Sam Whatmough Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 203.819
DQ 592 Brian Reberry Cassutt III-M Tony the Tiger

2013 Formula One Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 248.337
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 239.122
3 12 Justin Phillipson Cassutt III-M Outrageous 229.727
4 31 Lowell Slatter Gilbert DG2 Fraed Naught 226.727
5 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 226.062
6 3 Kevin Anderson Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 225.971
7 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 224.678
8 36 Guillermo "Bill" Parodi Cassutt III-M N-A-Rush 207.067

2013 Formula One Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 96 Matt Conklin Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 221.989
2 36 Guillermo "Bill" Parodi Cassutt III-M N-A-Rush 215.140
3 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 214.232
4 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl 210.857
5 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 210.843
DNS 40 Sam Whatmough Jensen Slipknot Miss USA
DNS 592 Brian Reberry Cassutt III-M Tony the Tiger

2013 Formula One Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 240.256
2 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 239.986
3 12 Justin Phillipson Cassutt III-M Outrageous 232.188
4 31 Lowell Slatter Gilbert DG2 Fraed Naught 227.225
5 3 Kevin Anderson Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 224.116
6 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 223.080
7 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 222.786
8 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 217.383

2013 Biplane Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 259.444
2 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo 217.173
3 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 212.421
4 7X Kirk Murphy Pitts S-1S Lady Luck 200.455
5 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Sunny Side Up 195.546
6 3 Michael Stewart Pitts S-LHN Devil Dancer 192.699
7 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 192.083
8 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 187.399
9 86 Mark Barber Pitts S-1C Shortcut 185.991
10 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 185.933
11 8 Casey Erickson Pitts S-1S Bat Outta Hell 184.992
12 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 182.511
13 15 Chris Schaich Pitts S-1C Herrin 181.974
14 11 W. Byron Roberts Pitts S-1S Bottom Gun 169.691
15 55 Aaron Burhoe Pitts S-1 Juicy Lips 163.174
16 18 John D'Alessandris Lynch Skybolt Skybolt 163.079
17 32 Brett Schuck Pitts S-1 Warriors Creed 162.405
18 23 Jeff Rose Pitts S-1C The Red Squirrel 155.910
19 7 Matt Burrows MB-360 It's About Time 153.301

2013 Biplane Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 32 Brett Schuck Pitts S-1 Warriors Creed 156.018
2 23 Jeff Rose Pitts S-1C The Red Squirrel 154.483
3 7 Matt Burrows MB-360 It's About Time 153.785
4 8 Casey Erickson Pitts S-1S Bat Outta Hell 153.653
5 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 153.608
6 55 Aaron Burhoe Pitts S-1 Juicy Lips 152.342
7 18 John D'Alessandris Lynch Skybolt Skybolt 151.231

2013 Biplane Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 86 Mark Barber Pitts S-1C Shortcut 184.648
2 8 Casey Erickson Pitts S-1S Bat Outta Hell 182.757
3 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 180.815
4 15 Chris Schaich Pitts S-1C Herrin 180.034
5 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 171.711
6 55 Aaron Burhoe Pitts S-1 Juicy Lips 160.354
7 11 W. Byron Roberts Pitts S-1S Bottom Gun 160.070
8 18 John D'Alessandris Lynch Skybolt Skybolt 156.303

2013 Biplane Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 254.243
2 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 203.042
3 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo 202.640
4 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Sunny Side Up 183.959
5 3 Michael Stewart Pitts S-LHN Devil Dancer 177.509
6 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 174.904
7 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 166.185
DNS 7X Kirk Murphy Pitts S-1S Lady Luck

2013 Biplane Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 32 Brett Schuck Pitts S-1 Warriors Creed 163.431
2 23 Jeff Rose Pitts S-1C The Red Squirrel 152.606
3 7 Matt Burrows MB-360 It's About Time 150.912
4 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 150.404
5 8 Casey Erickson Pitts S-1S Bat Outta Hell 150.377
6 55 Aaron Burhoe Pitts S-1 Juicy Lips 150.119
7 11 W. Byron Roberts Pitts S-1S Bottom Gun 149.844
8 18 John D'Alessandris Lynch Skybolt Skybolt 148.429

2013 Biplane Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 186.314
2 15 Chris Schaich Pitts S-1C Herrin 182.885
3 86 Mark Barber Pitts S-1C Shortcut 182.878
4 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 182.631
5 8 Casey Erickson Pitts S-1S Bat Outta Hell 182.106
6 55 Aaron Burhoe Pitts S-1 Juicy Lips 164.257
7 11 W. Byron Roberts Pitts S-1S Bottom Gun 164.137
8 18 John D'Alessandris Lynch Skybolt Skybolt 155.997

2013 Biplane Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 250.202
2 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 204.360
3 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Sunny Side Up 188.373
4 7X Kirk Murphy Pitts S-1S Lady Luck 185.125
5 3 Michael Stewart Pitts S-LHN Devil Dancer 182.863
6 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 180.799
7 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 176.887
DQ 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo

2013 Biplane Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 32 Brett Schuck Pitts S-1 Warriors Creed 162.101
2 23 Jeff Rose Pitts S-1C The Red Squirrel 156.888
3 7 Matt Burrows MB-360 It's About Time 153.782
4 8 Casey Erickson Pitts S-1S Bat Outta Hell 153.606
5 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 153.522
6 55 Aaron Burhoe Pitts S-1 Juicy Lips 153.211
DNS 11 W. Byron Roberts Pitts S-1S Bottom Gun

2013 Biplane Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 186.846
2 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 183.477
3 86 Mark Barber Pitts S-1C Shortcut 179.255
4 15 Chris Schaich Pitts S-1C Herrin 178.651
5 55 Aaron Burhoe Pitts S-1 Juicy Lips 163.410
6 11 W. Byron Roberts Pitts S-1S Bottom Gun 162.962
7 18 John D'Alessandris Lynch Skybolt Skybolt 154.560
DQ 8 Casey Erickson Pitts S-1S Bat Outta Hell

2013 Biplane Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 254.242
2 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 203.881
3 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo 199.498
4 7X Kirk Murphy Pitts S-1S Lady Luck 192.280
5 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Sunny Side Up 189.886
6 3 Michael Stewart Pitts S-LHN Devil Dancer 183.931
7 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 182.771
8 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 179.164

2013 Sport Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 403.059
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 391.007
3 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 361.949
4 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 348.303
5 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 347.122
6 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 47 337.984
7 5 Lee Behel Lancair Legacy Breathless 330.562
8 51 Brant Seghetti Thunder Mustang Miss Picabo 326.106
9 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy 317.335
10 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 314.970
11 69 Tom McReynolds Lancair Legacy Poky 312.281
12 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 297.421
13 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 292.503
14 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 291.608
15 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 291.594
16 13 Vicky Benzing Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 289.161
17 18 Tim Cone Lancair Legacy 279.171
18 99 Dave Morss Morss 320 Martin's Legacy 271.260
19 40 Earl Hibler Glasair II STD Babydoll 270.894
20 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair IV 268.962
21 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 268.272
22 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 257.824
23 142 Bob Jeffrey Lancair Legacy Freedom 142 256.126
24 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 254.679
25 7 Richard Ogg Glasair I Plastic Piglet 237.317
26 391 Jason Rovey RV-8 225.793
27 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 212.224
28 50 Shane Margraves Zlin Z50 Czechster 205.071

2013 Sport Heat 1D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 264.957
2 142 Bob Jeffrey Lancair Legacy Freedom 142 256.537
3 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 255.328
4 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 253.060
5 391 Jason Rovey RV-8 230.002
6 7 Richard Ogg Glasair I Plastic Piglet 228.845
7 84 Kevin Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 215.685
8 50 Shane Margraves Zlin Z50 Czechster 203.708

2013 Sport Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 40 Earl Hibler Glasair II STD Babydoll 279.498
2 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair IV 276.114
3 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 271.425
4 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 259.848
5 142 Bob Jeffrey Lancair Legacy Freedom 142 259.803
6 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 255.023
7 391 Jason Rovey RV-8 229.258
8 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 217.477
9 50 Shane Margraves Zlin Z50 Czechster 205.848

2013 Sport Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 69 Tom McReynolds Lancair Legacy Poky 313.876
2 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 304.805
3 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 299.043
4 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 291.520
5 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 291.405
6 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 291.068
7 18 Tim Cone Lancair Legacy 282.856
8 13 Vicky Benzing Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 270.333
9 99 Dave Morss Morss 320 Martin's Legacy 270.311

2013 Sport Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 390.485
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 383.460
3 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 348.875
4 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 335.961
5 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy 328.489
6 5 Lee Behel Lancair Legacy Breathless 323.549
7 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 47 320.282
8 51 Brant Seghetti Thunder Mustang Miss Picabo 312.940
DNS 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II

2013 Sport Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 13 Vicky Benzing Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 284.099
2 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 268.118
3 99 Dave Morss Morss 320 Martin's Legacy 268.076
4 142 Bob Jeffrey Lancair Legacy Freedom 142 259.877
5 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 251.424
6 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 251.335
7 7 Richard Ogg Glasair I Plastic Piglet 225.675
8 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 211.484
DQ 50 Shane Margraves Zlin Z50 Czechster

2013 Sport Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 69 Tom McReynolds Lancair Legacy Poky 317.353
2 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 305.514
3 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 298.976
4 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 290.522
5 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 290.454
6 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 289.764
7 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair IV 274.130
8 40 Earl Hibler Glasair II STD Babydoll 271.050
9 18 Tim Cone Lancair Legacy 261.828

2013 Sport Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 398.189
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 392.512
3 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 357.464
4 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 353.634
5 5 Lee Behel Lancair Legacy Breathless 329.930
6 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 47 321.710
7 51 Brant Seghetti Thunder Mustang Miss Picabo 321.477
DNF 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy
DNF 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment

2013 Sport Heat 3C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 18 Tim Cone Lancair Legacy 274.138
2 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 269.824
3 99 Dave Morss Morss 320 Martin's Legacy 269.651
4 142 Bob Jeffrey Lancair Legacy Freedom 142 263.324
5 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 252.700
6 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 249.149
7 7 Richard Ogg Glasair I Plastic Piglet 228.736
8 391 Jason Rovey RV-8 228.643
9 50 Shane Margraves Zlin Z50 Czechster 204.923

2013 Sport Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 69 Tom McReynolds Lancair Legacy Poky 318.505
2 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 305.164
3 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 296.582
4 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 293.098
5 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 291.027
6 13 Vicky Benzing Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 284.363
7 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair IV 282.033
8 18 Tim Cone Lancair Legacy 279.143
9 40 Earl Hibler Glasair II STD Babydoll 273.219
DNS 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning

2013 Sport Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 399.420
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 390.164
3 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 358.851
4 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 351.926
5 5 Lee Behel Lancair Legacy Breathless 332.233
6 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 47 331.908
7 51 Brant Seghetti Thunder Mustang Miss Picabo 326.815
8 69 Tom McReynolds Lancair Legacy Poky 314.243
DNF 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy
DNS 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II

2013 Sport Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 99 Dave Morss Morss 320 Martin's Legacy 274.864
2 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 270.054
3 142 Bob Jeffrey Lancair Legacy Freedom 142 261.761
4 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 253.923
5 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 253.654
6 7 Richard Ogg Glasair I Plastic Piglet 234.333
7 391 Jason Rovey RV-8 225.067
8 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 214.697
9 50 Shane Margraves Zlin Z50 Czechster 191.272

2013 Sport Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 69 Tom McReynolds Lancair Legacy Poky 312.357
2 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 301.968
3 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 293.582
4 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 290.155
5 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 290.058
6 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair IV 284.974
7 13 Vicky Benzing Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 279.595
8 40 Earl Hibler Glasair II STD Babydoll 272.882
DQ 18 Tim Cone Lancair Legacy

2013 Sport Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 394.334
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 373.179
3 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 351.916
4 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 351.618
5 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 351.084
6 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 47 329.740
7 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy 324.417
8 5 Lee Behel Lancair Legacy Breathless 324.185
9 51 Brant Seghetti Thunder Mustang Miss Picabo 317.922

2013 T-6 Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six-Cat 243.722
2 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 242.756
3 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 234.896
4 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 232.634
5 37 John Zayac SNJ-5 McDonald Racer 230.237
6 89 Gene McNeely AT-6 Baby Boomer 230.193
7 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 229.007
8 90 Gene McNeely T-6G Undecided 228.492
9 50 John Krawczyk AT-6C Abracadabra 224.726
10 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 219.416
11 42 Rob Sandberg SNJ-4 Honest Entry 215.963
12 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 210.171
13 12 Terry Adams Harvard Mk. IV Bare Essentials 209.858
14 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 203.967
15 78 Thomas Baber SNJ-5 Patches 202.063
16 49 John Johnson T-6G Playtime 199.575
17 22 Duane "Chip" Woods SNJ-6 Ol Blue 197.782
DNQ 64 Keith McMann Harvard Mk. IV Red Knight

2013 T-6 Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 216.462
2 12 Terry Adams Harvard Mk. IV Bare Essentials 213.549
3 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 206.463
4 22 Duane "Chip" Woods SNJ-6 Ol Blue 206.224
5 78 Thomas Baber SNJ-5 Patches 206.203
6 49 John Johnson T-6G Playtime 202.993

2013 T-6 Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 227.999
2 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 226.827
3 50 John Krawczyk AT-6C Abracadabra 223.111
4 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 215.565
5 42 Rob Sandberg SNJ-4 Honest Entry 213.223

2013 T-6 Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 237.813
2 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 234.043
3 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 228.328
4 37 John Zayac SNJ-5 McDonald Racer 227.674
5 89 Gene McNeely AT-6 Baby Boomer 221.540
DNF 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six-Cat

2013 T-6 Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 209.629
2 12 Terry Adams Harvard Mk. IV Bare Essentials 209.236
3 22 Duane "Chip" Woods SNJ-6 Ol Blue 204.553
4 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 203.026
5 78 Thomas Baber SNJ-5 Patches 201.944
6 49 John Johnson T-6G Playtime 198.456

2013 T-6 Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 240.323
2 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 237.502
3 50 John Krawczyk AT-6C Abracadabra 234.081
4 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 228.214
5 42 Rob Sandberg SNJ-4 Honest Entry 222.109

2013 T-6 Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 242.334
2 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 235.440
3 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 233.049
4 37 John Zayac SNJ-5 McDonald Racer 230.040
5 89 Gene McNeely AT-6 Baby Boomer 228.243
DNS 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six-Cat

2013 T-6 Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 213.617
2 12 Terry Adams Harvard Mk. IV Bare Essentials 212.223
3 22 Duane "Chip" Woods SNJ-6 Ol Blue 212.112
4 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 205.671
5 49 John Johnson T-6G Playtime 205.634
6 78 Thomas Baber SNJ-5 Patches 203.908

2013 T-6 Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 229.134
2 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 226.883
3 50 John Krawczyk AT-6C Abracadabra 222.036
4 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 215.304
5 42 Rob Sandberg SNJ-4 Honest Entry 214.225

2013 T-6 Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 245.559
2 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 244.638
3 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 239.082
4 37 John Zayac SNJ-5 McDonald Racer 237.293
5 89 Gene McNeely AT-6 Baby Boomer 235.186

2013 Jet Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 24 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Just Lucky 512.690
2 5 Lee Behel L-39 Albatros American Spirit 510.778
3 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 492.894
4 25 Cliff Magee L-39 Violated 442.484
5 3 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Pole Dancer 431.858
6 54 Curt Brown L-39C Robin 1 418.325
7 15 Vicky Benzing L-39C Reality Czech 415.856
8 66 Mark Pracy L-39 Blank Czech 414.821
9 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 410.403
10 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 409.476
11 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 387.953
12 17 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Predator 386.729
13 55 Mike Steiger L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 376.263
14 61 Lee Behel L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 361.208

2013 Jet Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 66 Mark Pracy L-39 Blank Czech 418.433
2 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 413.388
3 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 413.118
4 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 391.317
5 55 Mike Steiger L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 374.559
6 61 Lee Behel L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 367.860
DQ 17 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Predator

2013 Jet Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 24 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Just Lucky 500.985
2 5 Lee Behel L-39 Albatros American Spirit 483.351
3 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 459.057
4 3 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Pole Dancer 427.850
5 25 Cliff Magee L-39 Violated 424.358
6 15 Vicky Benzing L-39C Reality Czech 414.294
DNS 54 Curt Brown L-39C Robin 1

2013 Jet Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 15 Vicky Benzing L-39C Reality Czech 422.153
2 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 408.256
3 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 407.224
4 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 383.861
5 61 Lee Behel L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 378.860
6 55 Mike Steiger L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 373.527
DQ 17 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Predator

2013 Jet Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 24 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Just Lucky 507.073
2 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 496.561
3 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 477.359
4 3 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Pole Dancer 430.657
5 66 Mark Pracy L-39 Blank Czech 418.452
6 54 Curt Brown L-39C Robin 1 413.073
DNF 25 Cliff Magee L-39 Violated

2013 Jet Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 17 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Predator 418.726
2 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 408.202
3 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 394.176
4 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 374.500
5 55 Mike Steiger L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 365.362
6 61 Lee Behel L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 364.967
DNS 54 Jeff Turney L-39C Robin 1

2013 Jet Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 24 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Just Lucky 505.641
2 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 502.565
3 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 470.599
4 3 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Pole Dancer 438.512
5 25 Cliff Magee L-39 Violated 438.376
6 15 Vicky Benzing L-39C Reality Czech 424.267
7 66 Mark Pracy L-39 Blank Czech 416.390

2013 Jet Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 54 Curt Brown L-39C Robin 1 412.689
2 17 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Predator 412.231
3 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 401.034
4 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 380.162
5 61 Lee Behel L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 377.168
6 55 Mike Steiger L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 361.709
DNS 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance

2013 Jet Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 24 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Just Lucky 509.896
2 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 504.115
3 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 485.479
4 3 Scott Krause TS-11 Iskra Pole Dancer 433.218
5 25 Cliff Magee L-39 Violated 432.807
6 15 Vicky Benzing L-39C Reality Czech 425.547
7 66 Mark Pracy L-39 Blank Czech 423.769

2013 Unlimited Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Steven Hinton F-51D Mustang Voodoo 491.587
2 232 Robert "Hoot" Gibson FB 11 Sea Fury 232 479.164
3 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 473.105
4 86 Sherman Smoot Yak 11/R-2800 Czech Mate 464.876
5 8 Brian Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 447.838
6 38 Thom Richard P-51XR Mustang Precious Metal 440.385
7 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 426.049
8 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America 389.878
9 114 Korey Wells MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 382.360
10 924 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 373.111
11 47 John Bagley P-51D Mustang Ole Yeller 365.791
12 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 361.875
13 12 Dave Morss P-51D Mustang The Rebel 324.193
DNQ 7 Matt Jackson P-51D Mustang Strega

2013 Unlimited Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 422.460
2 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America 400.143
3 114 Korey Wells MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 369.488
4 924 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 360.013
5 12 Doug Matthews P-51D Mustang The Rebel 333.690
6 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 315.735
DQ 47 John Bagley P-51D Mustang Ole Yeller
DQ 7 Matt Jackson P-51D Mustang Strega

2013 Unlimited Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Steven Hinton F-51D Mustang Voodoo 487.323
2 86 Sherman Smoot Yak 11/R-2800 Czech Mate 462.324
3 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 451.108
4 38 Thom Richard P-51XR Mustang Precious Metal 444.238
5 8 Brian Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 430.437
6 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 420.503
DNF 232 Robert "Hoot" Gibson FB 11 Sea Fury 232

2013 Unlimited Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Matt Jackson P-51D Mustang Strega 433.670
2 114 Korey Wells MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 369.250
3 924 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 369.087
4 47 John Bagley P-51D Mustang Ole Yeller 355.282
5 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 321.158
6 12 Doug Matthews P-51D Mustang The Rebel 319.859
DQ 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America

2013 Unlimited Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
Bump 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America 398.944
1 924 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 388.923
2 47 John Bagley P-51D Mustang Ole Yeller 350.950
3 12 Doug Matthews P-51D Mustang The Rebel 336.017
4 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 335.715

2013 Unlimited Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Steven Hinton F-51D Mustang Voodoo 482.074
2 7 Matt Jackson P-51D Mustang Strega 474.926
3 86 Sherman Smoot Yak 11/R-2800 Czech Mate 455.770
4 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 451.342
5 38 Thom Richard P-51XR Mustang Precious Metal 434.682
6 8 Brian Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 423.700
7 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 407.140
8 114 Korey Wells MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 376.190
9 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America 372.949