2014 Reno Air Races
Pylon Racing Reports



2014 Formula One Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 267.289
2 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 242.334
3 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 239.112
4 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 235.554
5 31 Justin Phillipson Gilbert DG2 Fraed Naught 233.109
6 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 232.363
7 3 Kevin Anderson Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 231.048
8 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 219.411
9 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 216.702
10 96 Chet Harris Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 211.244
11 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl 207.798
12 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 201.645
13 15 Dave Holmgren Cassutt III-M Last Lap Player 171.128

2014 Formula One Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 212.806
2 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 204.882
3 96 Chet Harris Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 202.986
4 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl 202.097
5 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 196.092
6 15 Dave Holmgren Cassutt III-M Last Lap Player 175.207

2014 Formula One Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 250.002
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 232.501
3 31 Justin Phillipson Gilbert DG2 Fraed Naught 230.170
4 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 221.236
5 3 Kevin Anderson Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 220.721
6 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 215.734
DQ 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness

2014 Formula One Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 228.292
2 96 Chet Harris Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 214.289
3 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 213.968
4 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 207.395
5 15 Dave Holmgren Cassutt III-M Last Lap Player 181.300
DNF 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl

2014 Formula One Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 256.162
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 240.247
3 31 Justin Phillipson Gilbert DG2 Fraed Naught 236.313
4 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 226.784
5 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 222.865
6 3 Kevin Anderson Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 221.490
7 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 206.774

2014 Formula One Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 96 Chet Harris Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 218.195
2 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 217.331
3 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 216.812
4 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 202.113
5 15 Dave Holmgren Cassutt III-M Last Lap Player 179.339
DNS 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl

2014 Formula One Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 258.307
2 31 Justin Phillipson Gilbert DG2 Fraed Naught 233.596
3 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 228.024
4 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 222.657
5 3 Kevin Anderson Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 222.371
6 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 222.221
DNF 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer

2014 Formula One Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 221.850
2 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 214.040
3 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 207.349
4 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl 207.209
5 15 Dave Holmgren Cassutt III-M Last Lap Player 181.795

2014 Formula One Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 252.090
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 241.904
3 31 Justin Phillipson Gilbert DG2 Fraed Naught 233.883
4 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 229.256
5 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel 224.100
6 3 Kevin Anderson Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 223.626
7 96 Matt Conklin Cassutt III-M Miss Demeanor 223.441
8 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 223.290

2014 Biplane Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 274.091
2 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo 237.089
3 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 227.593
4 23 Jeff Rose Mong Sport Reno Rabbit 209.990
5 3 Casey Erickson Pitts S-LHN Zippity Doo Dah 207.950
6 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 207.566
7 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 196.667
8 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 191.948
9 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 191.813
10 32 Brian Hoover Pitts S-1 The Whip 188.333
11 11 W. Byron Roberts Pitts S-1S Bottom Gun 180.842
12 55 Aaron Burhoe Pitts S-1 Juicy Lips 175.098
13 18 John D'Alessandris Lynch Skybolt Skybolt 173.560
14 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 164.440

2014 Biplane Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 192.884
2 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 190.057
3 32 Brian Hoover Pitts S-1 The Whip 180.949
4 11 W. Byron Roberts Pitts S-1S Bottom Gun 172.796
5 55 Aaron Burhoe Pitts S-1 Juicy Lips 171.192
6 18 John D'Alessandris Lynch Skybolt Skybolt 162.255

2014 Biplane Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 251.773
2 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 219.921
3 23 Jeff Rose Mong Sport Reno Rabbit 203.885
4 3 Casey Erickson Pitts S-LHN Zippity Doo Dah 197.251
5 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 194.182
6 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 189.071
7 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 169.401
DNF 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo

2014 Biplane Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 199.784
2 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 195.345
3 32 Brian Hoover Pitts S-1 The Whip 183.399
4 55 Aaron Burhoe Pitts S-1 Juicy Lips 175.506
5 11 W. Byron Roberts Pitts S-1S Bottom Gun 175.421
6 18 John D'Alessandris Lynch Skybolt Skybolt 165.943

2014 Biplane Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 252.098
2 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 214.037
3 23 Jeff Rose Mong Sport Reno Rabbit 202.621
4 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 196.127
5 3 Casey Erickson Pitts S-LHN Zippity Doo Dah 192.398
6 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 189.625
7 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 177.405
DNS 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo

2014 Biplane Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 200.655
2 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 195.710
3 32 Brian Hoover Pitts S-1 The Whip 184.159
4 11 W. Byron Roberts Pitts S-1S Bottom Gun 175.416
5 55 Aaron Burhoe Pitts S-1 Juicy Lips 174.503
6 18 John D'Alessandris Lynch Skybolt Skybolt 166.029

2014 Biplane Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 240.948
2 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo 218.666
3 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 214.137
4 23 Jeff Rose Mong Sport Reno Rabbit 203.798
5 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 194.891
6 3 Casey Erickson Pitts S-LHN Zippity Doo Dah 193.674
7 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 189.781
8 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 170.231

2014 Biplane Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 198.442
2 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 194.663
3 32 Brian Hoover Pitts S-1 The Whip 180.668
4 55 Aaron Burhoe Pitts S-1 Juicy Lips 174.430
5 11 W. Byron Roberts Pitts S-1S Bottom Gun 174.416
6 18 John D'Alessandris Lynch Skybolt Skybolt 164.048

2014 Biplane Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo 225.022
2 25 Karl Grove Pitts S-1C Drag Racer 222.060
3 23 Jeff Rose Mong Sport Reno Rabbit 205.573
4 11X Dave Roelofs Pitts S-1S Purse Snatcher 201.920
5 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 185.933
DNS 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom
DQ 3 Casey Erickson Pitts S-LHN Zippity Doo Dah
DQ 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango

2014 Sport Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 409.812
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 383.009
3 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 380.773
4 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 357.860
5 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 346.242
6 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 344.380
7 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy Another Mistress 341.963
8 67 Peter Balmer Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder I 320.108
9 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 307.091
10 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 299.217
11 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 295.553
12 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 291.995
13 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 284.613
14 99 Dave Morss Morss 320 Martin's Legacy 275.599
15 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 274.421
16 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 270.944
17 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair IV 267.998
18 91 Ryan Moran Glasair III Breaking Wind 265.764
19 57 Bill Beaton Harmon Rocket II Griffin Rocket 263.989
20 111 Klaus Savier Canard Savier EZ Determinator 260.961
21 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 257.313
22 12 Mark Frederick F1 Rocket El Toro 257.154
23 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 255.188
24 17 Chris Schaich Harmon Rocket III Shotgun 245.209
25 25 Kirk Murphy Glasair SH-2R Papa's Ride 229.799
26 48 Ben Fouts Long EZ Ace Racer 221.014
27 16 Charlie Greer RV-6 Miss B Haven III 217.828
28 41 Kevin Eldredge RV-8 Titan 216.508
29 27 James F. Wilson, Jr. RV-8 Bulldog 216.414
30 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 215.717
31 26 Scott Farnsworth RV-8 My Naughty Angel 212.628
32 314 Scott Prewitt RV-4 207.399
33 50 Jessy Panzer Zlin Z50 Czechster 205.686
DNQ 61 Miguel Carrera Lancair 360 Blind Luck

2014 Sport Heat 1D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 48 Ben Fouts Long EZ Ace Racer 221.587
2 16 Charlie Greer RV-6 Miss B Haven III 220.745
3 27 James F. Wilson, Jr. RV-8 Bulldog 216.740
4 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 216.715
5 41 Kevin Eldredge RV-8 Titan 214.266
6 26 Scott Farnsworth RV-8 My Naughty Angel 214.165
7 50 Jessy Panzer Zlin Z50 Czechster 206.504
8 314 Scott Prewitt RV-4 206.074

2014 Sport Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 91 Ryan Moran Glasair III Breaking Wind 264.867
2 12 Mark Frederick F1 Rocket El Toro 257.465
3 111 Klaus Savier Canard Savier EZ Determinator 255.997
4 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 254.652
5 17 Chris Schaich Harmon Rocket III Shotgun 237.647
6 25 Kirk Murphy Glasair SH-2R Papa's Ride 228.991
7 48 Ben Fouts Long EZ Ace Racer 223.705
8 16 Charlie Greer RV-6 Miss B Haven III 218.669
DNS 57 Bill Beaton Harmon Rocket II Griffin Rocket

2014 Sport Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 295.209
2 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 291.694
3 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 289.540
4 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair IV 275.791
5 99 Dave Morss Morss 320 Martin's Legacy 274.329
6 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 267.916
7 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 267.168
DNF 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America

2014 Sport Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 399.002
2 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 363.800
3 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy Another Mistress 347.787
4 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 338.105
5 67 Peter Balmer Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder I 313.751
6 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 298.810
DNF 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II
DNF 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II
DNF 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy

2014 Sport Heat 2D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 16 Charlie Greer RV-6 Miss B Haven III 220.195
2 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 216.755
3 27 James F. Wilson, Jr. RV-8 Bulldog 216.714
4 41 Kevin Eldredge RV-8 Titan 216.633
5 26 Scott Farnsworth RV-8 My Naughty Angel 215.718
6 314 Scott Prewitt RV-4 208.506
7 50 Shane Margraves Zlin Z50 Czechster 205.584

2014 Sport Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 111 Klaus Savier Canard Savier EZ Determinator 262.335
2 12 Mark Frederick F1 Rocket El Toro 259.288
3 57 Bill Beaton Harmon Rocket II Griffin Rocket 258.435
4 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 257.223
5 17 Chris Schaich Harmon Rocket III Shotgun 239.722
6 25 Kirk Murphy Glasair SH-2R Papa's Ride 229.332
7 16 Charlie Greer RV-6 Miss B Haven III 219.350
DNS 48 Ben Fouts Long EZ Ace Racer
DNS 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak

2014 Sport Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 296.468
2 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 296.248
3 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 286.215
4 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair IV 286.137
5 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 282.402
6 99 Dave Morss Morss 320 Martin's Legacy 282.006
7 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 273.593
8 91 Ryan Moran Glasair III Breaking Wind 268.383

2014 Sport Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 390.506
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 374.592
3 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 350.736
4 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 339.729
5 67 Peter Balmer Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder I 315.137
6 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 300.276
7 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 291.039
DNF 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy Another Mistress

2014 Sport Heat 3D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 41 Kevin Eldredge RV-8 Titan 223.261
2 16 Charlie Greer RV-6 Miss B Haven III 219.490
3 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 215.536
4 26 Scott Farnsworth RV-8 My Naughty Angel 213.281
5 27 James F. Wilson, Jr. RV-8 Bulldog 213.018
6 314 Scott Prewitt RV-4 207.621
7 50 Jessy Panzer Zlin Z50 Czechster 206.690

2014 Sport Heat 3C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 111 Klaus Savier Canard Savier EZ Determinator 259.089
2 57 Bill Beaton Harmon Rocket II Griffin Rocket 257.313
3 12 Mark Frederick F1 Rocket El Toro 257.292
4 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 253.267
5 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 245.210
6 17 Chris Schaich Harmon Rocket III Shotgun 235.620
7 48 Ben Fouts Long EZ Ace Racer 223.205
8 25 Kirk Murphy Glasair SH-2R Papa's Ride 223.015

2014 Sport Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 291.108
2 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 290.218
3 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 284.114
4 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 280.151
5 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair IV 279.919
6 99 Dave Morss Morss 320 Martin's Legacy 272.416
7 91 Ryan Moran Glasair III Breaking Wind 261.656
8 111 Klaus Savier Canard Savier EZ Determinator 259.119
DNS 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed

2014 Sport Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 403.227
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 386.210
3 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 357.487
4 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 353.545
5 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy Another Mistress 348.523
6 67 Peter Balmer Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder I 324.943
7 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 308.796
8 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 297.830

2014 Sport Medallion
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 25 Kirk Murphy Glasair SH-2R Papa's Ride 229.487
2 16 Charlie Greer RV-6 Miss B Haven III 219.030
3 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 217.140
4 27 James F. Wilson, Jr. RV-8 Bulldog 216.531
5 314 Scott Prewitt RV-4 208.396
6 50 Jessy Panzer Zlin Z50 Czechster 207.394
DQ 26 Scott Farnsworth RV-8 My Naughty Angel

2014 Sport Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 111 Klaus Savier Canard Savier EZ Determinator 262.835
2 57 Bill Beaton Harmon Rocket II Griffin Rocket 262.768
3 12 Mark Frederick F1 Rocket El Toro 258.990
4 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 251.327
5 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 251.311
6 17 Chris Schaich Harmon Rocket III Shotgun 241.333
7 48 Ben Fouts Long EZ Ace Racer 223.066
8 41 Kevin Eldredge RV-8 Titan 222.451

2014 Sport Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 291.392
2 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Spirit of America 291.239
3 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 290.333
4 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 283.378
5 28 Pete Zaccagnino Lancair IV 279.054
6 99 Dave Morss Morss 320 Martin's Legacy 274.884
7 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 262.902
8 91 Ryan Moran Glasair III Breaking Wind 260.751

2014 Sport Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Super Glasair III 398.960
2 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 335.031
3 67 Peter Balmer Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder I 317.900
4 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 307.762
5 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 293.532
DNF 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy Another Mistress
DNF 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment
DNS 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II

2014 T-6 Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 243.177
2 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 242.004
3 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 235.877
4 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six Cat 234.584
5 89 Gene McNeely AT-6 Baby Boomer 230.695
6 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 225.681
7 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 224.486
8 2 Thomas Baber Harvard Mk. IV Bare Essentials 220.343
9 42 Kevin Sutterfield SNJ-4 Defector 217.091
10 94 Chris LeFave SNJ-4 Midnight Express 214.566
11 25 Terry Adams T-6G Miss Fay 213.915
12 73 Ralph Rina T-6G Strip Teeze 209.358
13 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 208.966
14 87 Rick Siegfried AT-6D Stocker 205.733
15 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 202.371
16 19 Dennis Buehn SNJ-4 Scrap Iron 201.476

2014 T-6 Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 73 Ralph Rina T-6G Strip Teeze 212.332
2 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 212.130
3 19 Thomas Baber SNJ-4 Scrap Iron 201.675
4 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 200.858
5 87 Rick Siegfried AT-6D Stocker 200.823
DQ 94 Chris LeFave SNJ-4 Midnight Express

2014 T-6 Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 228.842
2 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 226.790
3 2 Thomas Baber Harvard Mk. IV Bare Essentials 220.461
4 42 Kevin Sutterfield SNJ-4 Defector 215.356
5 94 Chris LeFave SNJ-4 Midnight Express 213.083
6 25 Terry Adams T-6G Miss Fay 212.280

2014 T-6 Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 239.770
2 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 235.906
3 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 234.855
4 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six Cat 229.715
5 89 Gene McNeely AT-6 Baby Boomer 229.299

2014 T-6 Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 73 Ralph Rina T-6G Strip Teeze 208.699
2 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 208.646
3 87 Rick Siegfried AT-6D Stocker 191.489
4 19 Thomas Baber SNJ-4 Scrap Iron 191.005
5 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 190.882
DQ 94 Chris LeFave SNJ-4 Midnight Express

2014 T-6 Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 229.794
2 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 229.550
3 42 Kevin Sutterfield SNJ-4 Defector 219.016
4 2 Thomas Baber Harvard Mk. IV Bare Essentials 217.863
5 94 Chris LeFave SNJ-4 Midnight Express 215.960
6 25 Terry Adams T-6G Miss Fay 214.366

2014 T-6 Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 238.970
2 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 237.573
3 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 237.017
4 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six Cat 230.376
5 89 Gene McNeely AT-6 Baby Boomer 230.285

2014 T-6 Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 73 Ralph Rina T-6G Strip Teeze 204.166
2 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 204.157
3 87 Rick Siegfried AT-6D Stocker 190.294
4 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 187.137
5 19 Thomas Baber SNJ-4 Scrap Iron 186.874
DQ 94 Chris LeFave SNJ-4 Midnight Express

2014 T-6 Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 229.367
2 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 227.889
3 2 Thomas Baber Harvard Mk. IV Bare Essentials 217.457
4 94 Chris LeFave SNJ-4 Midnight Express 215.371
5 25 Terry Adams T-6G Miss Fay 213.720
6 42 Kevin Sutterfield SNJ-4 Defector 212.289

2014 T-6 Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 239.163
2 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 237.853
3 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 237.293
4 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six Cat 231.702
5 89 Gene McNeely AT-6 Baby Boomer 227.975

2014 Jet Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 486.093
2 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 482.731
3 25 Pete Zaccagnino L-39 Violated 449.771
4 58 Jeff Turney L-39 Drakon 438.190
5 66 Mark Pracy L-39C True Blue 434.483
6 10 Sean Cushing L-39C Riff Raff 420.721
7 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 417.475
8 54 Mike Mangold L-39C Robin 1 414.556
9 15 Vicky Benzing L-39C Reality Czech 409.942
10 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 392.383
11 55 Mike Steiger L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 387.669
12 61 Charlie Camilleri L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 380.970
13 53 Ted Stuckey L-39 Blue Streak 376.005
14 11 Richard Dawe L-29 Delfin Czechered Aero 354.061
15 33 Doug Matthews Marchetti S211 Marchetti 335.095

2014 Jet Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 53 Ted Stuckey L-39 Blue Streak 409.184
2 55 Mike Steiger L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 381.984
3 61 Charlie Camilleri L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 377.532
4 11 Richard Dawe L-29 Delfin Czechered Aero 375.899
5 33 Doug Matthews Marchetti S211 Marchetti 333.365

2014 Jet Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 10 Sean Cushing L-39C Riff Raff 420.503
2 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 407.119
3 15 Vicky Benzing L-39C Reality Czech 407.036
4 53 Ted Stuckey L-39 Blue Streak 404.917
DNS 54 Mike Mangold L-39C Robin 1

2014 Jet Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 466.800
2 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 466.655
3 25 Pete Zaccagnino L-39 Violated 439.343
4 66 Mark Pracy L-39C True Blue 429.758
5 58 Jeff Turney L-39 Drakon 421.437

2014 Jet Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 397.559
2 55 Mike Steiger L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 374.125
3 61 Charlie Camilleri L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 369.991
4 11 Richard Dawe L-29 Delfin Czechered Aero 369.501
5 33 Doug Matthews Marchetti S211 Marchetti 355.355

2014 Jet Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 10 Sean Cushing L-39C Riff Raff 416.765
2 54 Mike Mangold L-39C Robin 1 412.221
3 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 403.365
4 53 Doug Matthews L-39 Blue Streak 403.350
5 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 394.229
6 15 Vicky Benzing L-39C Reality Czech 376.861

2014 Jet Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 459.483
2 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 458.967
3 66 Mark Pracy L-39C True Blue 443.708
4 25 Pete Zaccagnino L-39 Violated 430.042
5 10 Sean Cushing L-39C Riff Raff 418.392
6 58 Jeff Turney L-39 Drakon 416.325

2014 Jet Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 15 Vicky Benzing L-39C Reality Czech 413.881
2 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 404.513
3 55 Mike Steiger L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 372.650
4 61 Charlie Camilleri L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 368.104
5 33 Doug Matthews Marchetti S211 Marchetti 360.228
6 11 Richard Dawe L-29 Delfin Czechered Aero 351.744

2014 Jet Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
Bump 54 Mike Mangold L-39C Robin 1 426.437
1 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 405.378
2 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 402.507
3 33 Doug Matthews Marchetti S211 Marchetti 385.708
4 61 Charlie Camilleri L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 374.655
5 55 Mike Steiger L-29 Delfin Spirit of Freedom 368.856
DQ 53 Ted Stuckey L-39 Blue Streak

2014 Jet Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Phil Fogg L-39 Fast Company 495.244
2 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 485.516
3 66 Mark Pracy L-39C True Blue 448.491
4 25 Pete Zaccagnino L-39 Violated 439.680
5 10 Sean Cushing L-39C Riff Raff 431.139
6 58 Jeff Turney L-39 Drakon 429.264
7 54 Mike Mangold L-39C Robin 1 424.224
8 15 Vicky Benzing L-39C Reality Czech 418.064

2014 Unlimited Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Steven Hinton F-51D Mustang Voodoo 479.267
2 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 476.856
3 86 Sherman Smoot Yak 11/R-2800 Czech Mate 456.234
4 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 426.873
5 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 422.358
6 7 Bill "Tiger" Destefani P-51D Mustang Strega 381.048
7 924 Korey Wells TMK 20 Sea Fury 376.071
8 114 Mark Watt MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 372.109
9 1 Stewart Dawson F7F-3 Tigercat La Patrona 357.765
10 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 329.638
11 12 Doug Matthews P-51D Mustang The Rebel 326.089
12 9 Jim Tobul F4U-4 Corsair Korean War Hero 315.989
DNQ 38 Thom Richard P-51XR Mustang Precious Metal
DNQ 232 Robert "Hoot" Gibson FB 11 Sea Fury 232

2014 Unlimited Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 38 Thom Richard P-51XR Mustang Precious Metal 359.366
2 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 319.372
3 12 John Currenti P-51D Mustang The Rebel 319.181
4 9 Jim Tobul F4U-4 Corsair Korean War Hero 310.267

2014 Unlimited Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 416.159
2 7 Bill "Tiger" Destefani P-51D Mustang Strega 413.479
3 924 Brian Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 371.216
4 114 Mark Watt MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 362.628
5 1 Stewart Dawson F7F-3 Tigercat La Patrona 324.429

2014 Unlimited Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Bill "Tiger" Destefani P-51D Mustang Strega 462.431
2 38 Thom Richard P-51XR Mustang Precious Metal 423.785
3 114 Mark Watt MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 370.044
4 924 Korey Wells TMK 20 Sea Fury 368.810
5 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 319.838
6 9 Jim Tobul F4U-4 Corsair Korean War Hero 315.426
7 12 John Currenti P-51D Mustang The Rebel 315.381
DNS 1 Stewart Dawson F7F-3 Tigercat La Patrona

2014 Unlimited Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Steven Hinton F-51D Mustang Voodoo 473.967
2 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 467.497
3 86 Sherman Smoot Yak 11/R-2800 Czech Mate 453.345
4 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 414.524
5 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 388.068

2014 Unlimited Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 38 Thom Richard P-51XR Mustang Precious Metal 437.952
2 114 Korey Wells MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 368.987
3 924 Brian Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 368.965
4 1 Stewart Dawson F7F-3 Tigercat La Patrona 328.668
5 12 John Currenti P-51D Mustang The Rebel 325.626
6 9 Jim Tobul F4U-4 Corsair Korean War Hero 320.370
DNS 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky

2014 Unlimited Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Steven Hinton F-51D Mustang Voodoo 492.525
2 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 476.879
3 86 Sherman Smoot Yak 11/R-2800 Czech Mate 450.826
4 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 434.932
5 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 424.592
DQ 7 Bill "Tiger" Destefani P-51D Mustang Strega

2014 Unlimited Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
Bump 924 Korey Wells TMK 20 Sea Fury 369.988
1 1 Stewart Dawson F7F-3 Tigercat La Patrona 342.256
2 12 Doug Matthews P-51D Mustang The Rebel 339.276
3 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 317.781
4 9 Jim Tobul F4U-4 Corsair Korean War Hero 316.431

2014 Unlimited Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Steven Hinton F-51D Mustang Voodoo 462.926
2 86 Sherman Smoot Yak 11/R-2800 Czech Mate 458.856
3 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 419.394
4 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 415.685
5 924 Korey Wells TMK 20 Sea Fury 368.503
DNF 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear
DNF 114 Mark Watt MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut
DQ 38 Thom Richard P-51XR Mustang Precious Metal