2015 Reno Air Races
Pylon Racing Reports



2015 Formula One Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 252.398
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 242.518
3 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 242.017
4 1 Thom Richard Reberry 3M1C1R Hot Stuff 241.762
5 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 235.723
6 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 232.024
7 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel Racer 224.095
8 3 Chet Harris Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 221.709
9 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl 220.102
10 6 Jerry Marshall Cassutt I Aero Magic 218.285
11 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 215.647
12 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 213.707
13 4 Justin Gillen Cassutt III-M 196.154
14 15 Dave Holmgren Cassutt III-M Last Lap Player 192.433
15 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 188.013
16 46 Rob Michie Cassutt III-M Sassy Sangoma 172.207

2015 Formula One Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl 226.489
2 6 Jerry Marshall Cassutt I Aero Magic 217.375
3 4 Justin Gillen Cassutt III-M 212.421
4 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 211.217
5 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 209.491
6 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 209.336
7 15 Dave Holmgren Cassutt III-M Last Lap Player 185.652
8 46 Rob Michie Cassutt III-M Sassy Sangoma 175.664

2015 Formula One Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 248.026
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 236.636
3 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 233.761
4 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 226.699
5 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 221.877
6 3 Chet Harris Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 218.815
7 1 Thom Richard Reberry 3M1C1R Hot Stuff 218.617
8 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel Racer 211.303

2015 Formula One Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel Racer 223.572
2 4 Justin Gillen Cassutt III-M 220.102
3 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 213.249
4 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 212.542
5 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 206.944
6 15 Dave Holmgren Cassutt III-M Last Lap Player 198.148
7 46 Rob Michie Cassutt III-M Sassy Sangoma 176.960
DNF 6 Jerry Marshall Cassutt I Aero Magic

2015 Formula One Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 250.798
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 239.058
3 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 232.238
4 1 Thom Richard Reberry 3M1C1R Hot Stuff 230.443
5 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl 226.271
6 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 226.062
7 3 Chet Harris Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 224.422
8 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 224.341

2015 Formula One Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 4 Justin Gillen Cassutt III-M 220.658
2 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel Racer 220.426
3 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 212.962
4 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 212.263
5 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 204.284
6 6 Jerry Marshall Cassutt I Aero Magic 202.014
7 15 Dave Holmgren Cassutt III-M Last Lap Player 201.605
8 46 Rob Michie Cassutt III-M Sassy Sangoma 174.780

2015 Formula One Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 238.091
2 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 236.714
3 1 Thom Richard Reberry 3M1C1R Hot Stuff 234.289
4 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 228.927
5 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl 226.137
6 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 225.550
DQ 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor
DQ 3 Chet Harris Wagner Air Racing Miss "U"

2015 Formula One Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 45 Jay Jones Cassutt II-M Quadnickel Racer 224.138
2 4 Justin Gillen Cassutt III-M 223.053
3 33 Michael Mundell Cassutt III-M Second Wind 215.935
4 99 Kent Cassels Cassutt III-M Margaret June 215.130
5 40 Stephen Partridge-Hicks Jensen Slipknot Miss USA 209.133
6 6 Jerry Marshall Cassutt I Aero Magic 207.919
7 15 Dave Holmgren Cassutt III-M Last Lap Player 200.648
8 46 Rob Michie Cassutt III-M Sassy Sangoma 183.329

2015 Formula One Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Steve Senegal Arnold AR-6 Endeavor 239.432
2 50 Vito Wypraechtiger Cassutt III-M Scarlet Screamer 238.243
3 68 Elliot Seguin Wasabi Special Wasabi Siren 233.087
4 1 Thom Richard Reberry 3M1C1R Hot Stuff 231.138
5 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 229.274
6 69 Philip Goforth Stratocaster Knotty Girl 224.883
7 87 Steve Temple GR-7 Panther Madness 224.607
8 3 Chet Harris Wagner Air Racing Miss "U" 224.472

2015 Biplane Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 284.454
2 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo 236.967
3 23 Jeff Rose Mong Sport Reno Rabbit 218.332
4 3 Casey Erickson Pitts S-LHN She Wants Revenge 195.548
5 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 194.366
6 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1S Panther 193.684
7 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 190.788
8 8 Phillip Ensley Pitts S-1S Gone Batty 190.374
9 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 186.340
10 32 Brian Hoover Pitts S-1 The Whip 186.135
11 33 Anthony Oshinuga Pitts S-1S Black Hawk 178.589
12 77 Carl Robinson Smith DSA-1 Miniplane Meus Tempus 174.395
13 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 162.902
14 7 Richard Anderson MB-360 156.540

2015 Biplane Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 197.237
2 32 Brian Hoover Pitts S-1 The Whip 194.391
3 33 Anthony Oshinuga Pitts S-1S Black Hawk 185.300
4 77 Carl Robinson Smith DSA-1 Miniplane Meus Tempus 175.724
5 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 165.570
6 7 Richard Anderson MB-360 148.194

2015 Biplane Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 245.866
2 10 Michael Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo 204.289
3 23 Jeff Rose Mong Sport Reno Rabbit 196.275
4 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 190.504
5 3 Casey Erickson Pitts S-LHN She Wants Revenge 187.792
6 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 185.460
7 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1S Panther 184.724
8 8 Phillip Ensley Pitts S-1S Gone Batty 178.332

2015 Biplane Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 33 Anthony Oshinuga Pitts S-1S Black Hawk 187.297
2 32 Brian Hoover Pitts S-1 The Whip 187.249
3 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 187.001
4 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 184.033
5 77 Carl Robinson Smith DSA-1 Miniplane Meus Tempus 174.814
6 7 Richard Anderson MB-360 147.458

2015 Biplane Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 256.423
2 23 Jeff Rose Mong Sport Reno Rabbit 207.528
3 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 192.142
4 3 Casey Erickson Pitts S-LHN She Wants Revenge 188.420
5 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 185.699
6 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1S Panther 178.956
7 8 Phillip Ensley Pitts S-1S Gone Batty 178.580
DNS 10 Michael Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo

2015 Biplane Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 192.026
2 32 Brian Hoover Pitts S-1 The Whip 191.848
3 33 Anthony Oshinuga Pitts S-1S Black Hawk 186.166
4 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 184.587
5 77 Carl Robinson Smith DSA-1 Miniplane Meus Tempus 176.291
6 7 Richard Anderson MB-360 150.684

2015 Biplane Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 264.656
2 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo 221.437
3 23 Jeff Rose Mong Sport Reno Rabbit 209.955
4 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango 193.515
5 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 189.099
6 3 Casey Erickson Pitts S-LHN She Wants Revenge 188.948
7 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1S Panther 187.633
8 8 Phillip Ensley Pitts S-1S Gone Batty 180.404

2015 Biplane Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 711 Birch Entriken Pitts S-1S Joey 199.288
2 33 Anthony Oshinuga Pitts S-1S Black Hawk 185.753
3 32 Brian Hoover Pitts S-1 The Whip 185.433
4 4 Marilyn Dash Pitts S-1S Ruby 180.093
5 77 Carl Robinson Smith DSA-1 Miniplane Meus Tempus 177.030
6 7 Richard Anderson MB-360 149.905

2015 Biplane Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 62 Tom Aberle Modified Mong Sport Phantom 245.109
2 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1S Bad MoJo 220.447
3 23 Jeff Rose Mong Sport Reno Rabbit 200.220
4 3 Casey Erickson Pitts S-LHN She Wants Revenge 187.873
5 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 185.823
6 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1S Panther 182.212
7 8 Phillip Ensley Pitts S-1S Gone Batty 178.659
DQ 31 Tony Higa Pitts S-1S Tango-Tango

2015 Sport Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 397.251
2 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 373.952
3 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 362.436
4 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 343.814
5 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 334.282
6 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 306.622
7 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 305.815
8 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 290.458
9 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 289.535
10 13 Jessy Panzer Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 288.370
11 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 285.564
12 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 280.577
13 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 279.686
14 57 Bill Beaton Harmon Rocket II Griffin Rocket 274.566
15 111 Klaus Savier Canard Savier EZ Determinator 265.983
16 91 Ryan Moran Glasair III Breaking Wind 263.024
17 49 Shane Margraves RV-6 Rocket Six 250.480
18 70 Dave Morss Stewart S-51D Beautiful Doll 246.552
19 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 230.185
20 61 Louis Gabriel Lancair 360 Blind Luck 227.772
21 17 Chris Schaich Harmon Rocket II 226.656
22 7 Chiwami Takagi-Read Glasair I Plastic Piglet 223.493
23 27 James F. Wilson, Jr. RV-8 Bulldog 219.328
24 25 Kirk Murphy Glasair SH-2R Papa's Ride 218.930
25 18 Tim Cone RV-8 218.048
26 38 Scott Farnsworth Xtreme XA42 Xtremely Naughty 217.741
27 16 Charlie Greer RV-4 Miss B Haven IV 216.653
28 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S. 215.690
29 270 Dan West RV-8 Whiskey Tango 215.368
30 771 Stephen Christopher RV-7 Margarita 212.989
31 26 Ben Fouts RV-8 Naughty Angel 211.731
32 43 George Ford RV-8 Ice Hawk 210.025
33 81 Matt Beaubien RV-4 209.006
34 74 Seth Baker RV-7 Little Miscreant 206.895
35 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 205.443
36 314 Scott Prewitt RV-4 202.216
DNQ 67 Bob Mills Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder

2015 Sport Heat 1D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S. 211.407
2 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 210.936
3 771 Stephen Christopher RV-7 Margarita 208.206
4 270 Dan West RV-8 Whiskey Tango 207.557
5 26 Ben Fouts RV-8 Naughty Angel 207.333
6 43 George Ford RV-8 Ice Hawk 206.683
7 81 Matt Beaubien RV-4 206.491
8 74 Seth Baker RV-7 Little Miscreant 201.658
9 314 Scott Prewitt RV-4 198.423

2015 Sport Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 234.054
2 61 Louis Gabriel Lancair 360 Blind Luck 231.726
3 17 Chris Schaich Harmon Rocket II 227.858
4 7 Chiwami Takagi-Read Glasair I Plastic Piglet 225.957
5 27 James F. Wilson, Jr. RV-8 Bulldog 221.546
6 25 Kirk Murphy Glasair SH-2R Papa's Ride 220.080
7 16 Charlie Greer RV-4 Miss B Haven IV 209.539
8 18 Tim Cone RV-8 204.385
DQ 38 Scott Farnsworth Xtreme XA42 Xtremely Naughty

2015 Sport Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 301.486
2 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 292.221
3 13 Jessy Panzer Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 280.751
4 57 Bill Beaton Harmon Rocket II Griffin Rocket 276.758
5 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 276.720
6 91 Ryan Moran Glasair III Breaking Wind 267.075
7 111 Klaus Savier Canard Savier EZ Determinator 259.584
8 49 Shane Margraves RV-6 Rocket Six 246.674
9 70 Dave Morss Stewart S-51D Beautiful Doll 238.651

2015 Sport Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 360.485
2 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 354.454
3 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 346.798
4 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 306.894
5 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 296.569
6 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 296.068
7 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 293.814
DNF 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II
DNF 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment

2015 Sport Heat 2D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 18 Tim Cone RV-8 214.319
2 771 Stephen Christopher RV-7 Margarita 211.543
3 26 Ben Fouts RV-8 Naughty Angel 211.071
4 43 George Ford RV-8 Ice Hawk 210.965
5 81 Matt Beaubien RV-4 210.637
6 74 Seth Baker RV-7 Little Miscreant 205.357
7 314 Scott Prewitt RV-4 201.581
DQ 270 Dan West RV-8 Whiskey Tango

2015 Sport Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 233.402
2 61 Louis Gabriel Lancair 360 Blind Luck 230.277
3 17 Chris Schaich Harmon Rocket II 221.198
4 7 Chiwami Takagi-Read Glasair I Plastic Piglet 218.302
5 27 James F. Wilson, Jr. RV-8 Bulldog 218.288
6 25 Kirk Murphy Glasair SH-2R Papa's Ride 218.154
7 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S. 215.414
8 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 213.553
9 16 Charlie Greer RV-4 Miss B Haven IV 210.198

2015 Sport Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 294.482
2 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 293.858
3 13 Jessy Panzer Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 283.326
4 57 Bill Beaton Harmon Rocket II Griffin Rocket 275.562
5 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 273.836
6 91 Ryan Moran Glasair III Breaking Wind 269.815
7 111 Klaus Savier Canard Savier EZ Determinator 260.930
8 49 Shane Margraves RV-6 Rocket Six 247.723
9 70 Dave Morss Stewart S-51D Beautiful Doll 227.950

2015 Sport Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 366.193
2 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 360.204
3 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 355.439
4 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 347.033
5 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 338.999
6 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 305.737
7 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 303.229
8 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 294.888
DNS 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl

2015 Sport Heat 3D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 216.466
2 771 Stephen Christopher RV-7 Margarita 212.129
3 43 George Ford RV-8 Ice Hawk 211.981
4 26 Ben Fouts RV-8 Naughty Angel 211.719
5 81 Matt Beaubien RV-4 211.381
6 16 Charlie Greer RV-4 Miss B Haven IV 210.524
7 74 Seth Baker RV-7 Little Miscreant 195.029
8 314 Scott Prewitt RV-4 194.696
DNS 270 Dan West RV-8 Whiskey Tango

2015 Sport Heat 3C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 70 Dave Morss Stewart S-51D Beautiful Doll 228.221
2 61 Louis Gabriel Lancair 360 Blind Luck 224.066
3 7 Chiwami Takagi-Read Glasair I Plastic Piglet 221.543
4 17 Chris Schaich Harmon Rocket II 221.198
5 27 James F. Wilson, Jr. RV-8 Bulldog 217.918
6 25 Kirk Murphy Glasair SH-2R Papa's Ride 217.699
7 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S. 214.504
8 18 Tim Cone RV-8 208.340
9 38 Scott Farnsworth Xtreme XA42 Xtremely Naughty 200.617

2015 Sport Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 287.876
2 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 287.281
3 13 Jessy Panzer Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 281.544
4 57 Bill Beaton Harmon Rocket II Griffin Rocket 274.150
5 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 271.519
6 91 Ryan Moran Glasair III Breaking Wind 263.923
7 111 Klaus Savier Canard Savier EZ Determinator 257.362
8 49 Shane Margraves RV-6 Rocket Six 245.234
9 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 235.188

2015 Sport Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 375.586
2 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 365.882
3 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy 361.805
4 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 344.360
5 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 331.231
6 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 307.427
7 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 303.154
8 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 294.036
9 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 294.001

2015 Sport Medallion
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 38 Scott Farnsworth Xtreme XA42 Xtremely Naughty 218.309
2 18 Tim Cone RV-8 217.754
3 270 Dan West RV-8 Whiskey Tango 214.844
4 43 George Ford RV-8 Ice Hawk 211.479
5 26 Ben Fouts RV-8 Naughty Angel 211.376
6 81 Matt Beaubien RV-4 211.178
7 16 Charlie Greer RV-4 Miss B Haven IV 210.581
8 74 Seth Baker RV-7 Little Miscreant 197.033
9 314 Scott Prewitt RV-4 196.884

2015 Sport Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 70 Dave Morss Stewart S-51D Beautiful Doll 229.865
2 61 Louis Gabriel Lancair 360 Blind Luck 227.890
3 17 Chris Schaich Harmon Rocket II 220.130
4 7 Chiwami Takagi-Read Glasair I Plastic Piglet 218.444
5 25 Kirk Murphy Glasair SH-2R Papa's Ride 218.233
6 84 Stan Sutterfield RV-8 Eight for Papa 215.294
7 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S. 214.300
8 27 James F. Wilson, Jr. RV-8 Bulldog 214.212
9 771 Stephen Christopher RV-7 Margarita 211.081

2015 Sport Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Desert Lightning 287.484
2 66 Ernie Sutter Lancair Legacy Jus Pass'n Thru 287.434
3 13 Jessy Panzer Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 279.432
4 57 Bill Beaton Harmon Rocket II Griffin Rocket 272.144
5 55 Tom McNerney Lancair 360 Unleashed 269.965
6 91 Ryan Moran Glasair III Breaking Wind 265.343
7 111 Klaus Savier Canard Savier EZ Determinator 255.049
8 49 Shane Margraves RV-6 Rocket Six 244.823
9 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 235.905

2015 Sport Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 352 John Parker Thunder Mustang Blue Thunder II 377.403
2 44 Lynn Farnsworth Lancair Super Legacy Miss Karen II 375.483
3 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 356.811
4 47 Gary Mead Glasair III Lucky Mojo 348.453
5 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 310.116
6 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 305.967
7 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 299.326
8 52 Colleen Keller Lancair Legacy Poncho 293.485
DNF 8 Dave Sterling Lancair Legacy

2015 T-6 Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six Cat 238.524
2 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 234.749
3 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 232.296
4 89 Gene McNeely AT-6 Baby Boomer 231.037
5 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 229.761
6 37 John Zayac SNJ-5 McDonald Racer 227.895
7 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 225.546
8 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 223.858
9 25 Duane "Chip" Woods T-6G Miss Fay 221.627
10 50 Rob Sandberg AT-6C Abracadabra 219.361
11 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 213.076
12 94 Chris LeFave SNJ-4 Midnight Express 208.397
13 42 Kevin Sutterfield SNJ-4 Honest Entry 208.036
14 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 203.621
15 2 Eric Woelbing Harvard Mk. IV Bare Essentials 201.620
16 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 188.973
DNQ 22 Chad Morgan SNJ-6 Miss Evelyn Rose

2015 T-6 Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 94 Chris LeFave SNJ-4 Midnight Express 216.670
2 42 Kevin Sutterfield SNJ-4 Honest Entry 213.763
3 2 Eric Woelbing Harvard Mk. IV Bare Essentials 211.391
4 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 206.670
5 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 194.204
DNS 22 Chad Morgan SNJ-6 Miss Evelyn Rose

2015 T-6 Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 241.432
2 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 229.973
3 25 Duane "Chip" Woods T-6G Miss Fay 217.071
4 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 214.058
DNF 50 Rob Sandberg AT-6C Abracadabra

2015 T-6 Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six Cat 234.149
2 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 234.012
3 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 231.269
4 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 225.308
5 37 John Zayac SNJ-5 McDonald Racer 225.043
DNS 89 Gene McNeely AT-6 Baby Boomer

2015 T-6 Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 94 Chris LeFave SNJ-4 Midnight Express 218.845
2 2 Eric Woelbing Harvard Mk. IV Bare Essentials 215.777
3 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 213.690
4 22 Chad Morgan SNJ-6 Miss Evelyn Rose 213.629
5 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 196.051
DNS 42 Kevin Sutterfield SNJ-4 Honest Entry

2015 T-6 Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 230.589
2 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 229.252
3 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 219.980
4 25 Duane "Chip" Woods T-6G Miss Fay 216.738
5 50 Rob Sandberg AT-6C Abracadabra 197.760

2015 T-6 Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 235.314
2 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six Cat 235.174
3 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 229.108
4 37 John Zayac SNJ-5 McDonald Racer 228.663
5 89 Gene McNeely AT-6 Baby Boomer 225.863
6 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 223.147

2015 T-6 Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 94 Chris LeFave SNJ-4 Midnight Express 220.828
2 22 Chad Morgan SNJ-6 Miss Evelyn Rose 220.377
3 2 Eric Woelbing Harvard Mk. IV Bare Essentials 216.521
4 54 Michael Pfleger T-6G Midlife Madness 214.433
5 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 198.660
DNS 42 Kevin Sutterfield SNJ-4 Honest Entry

2015 T-6 Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
Bump 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 233.372
1 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 225.921
2 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 219.620
3 25 Duane "Chip" Woods T-6G Miss Fay 216.087
4 50 Rob Sandberg AT-6C Abracadabra 206.515

2015 T-6 Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 43 Dennis Buehn AT-6D Midnight Miss III 238.073
2 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Baron's Revenge 231.808
3 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six Cat 231.730
4 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 227.726
5 37 John Zayac SNJ-5 McDonald Racer 227.348
6 89 Gene McNeely AT-6 Baby Boomer 226.428
7 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 221.276

2015 Jet Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 491.036
2 8 Sean Cushing L-39 Fast Company 490.904
3 24 Pete Zaccagnino DH115 Vampire Vampire 487.858
4 66 Mark Pracy L-39C True Blue 469.831
5 139 Vicky Benzing L-139 Darkstar 469.831
6 54 Jeff Turney L-39C Robin 1 451.840
7 25 Mike Steiger L-39 Czech 6 440.566
8 15 Bob Mills L-39C Reality Czech 430.819
9 10 Dave Culler, Jr. L-39C Riff Raff 419.420
10 33 Doug Matthews L-39 Blue Streak 418.938
11 39 Mike Mangold L-39 Blue Merlin 411.608
12 777 Larry Lee L-39C Triple 7 410.536
13 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 407.474
14 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 401.899
15 55 Zach McNeill L-29 Flipper 395.566
16 61 Charlie Camilleri L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 388.211
17 6 Jon Socolof L-29 Delfin Sluggo 383.883

2015 Jet Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 777 Larry Lee L-39C Triple 7 412.825
2 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 408.409
3 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance 396.251
4 55 Zach McNeill L-29 Flipper 379.475
DQ 61 Charlie Camilleri L-29 Delfin Miss Independance
DQ 6 Jon Socolof L-29 Delfin Sluggo

2015 Jet Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 25 Mike Steiger L-39 Czech 6 459.629
2 10 Dave Culler, Jr. L-39C Riff Raff 434.445
3 15 Bob Mills L-39C Reality Czech 414.894
4 39 Zach McNeill L-39 Blue Merlin 412.757
DQ 33 Doug Matthews L-39 Blue Streak
DQ 777 Larry Lee L-39C Triple 7

2015 Jet Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Sean Cushing L-39 Fast Company 502.185
2 24 Pete Zaccagnino DH115 Vampire Vampire 481.168
3 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 463.363
4 139 Vicky Benzing L-139 Darkstar 461.348
5 66 Mark Pracy L-39C True Blue 461.027
6 54 Jeff Turney L-39C Robin 1 436.170

2015 Jet Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 33 Doug Matthews L-39 Blue Streak 428.110
2 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 421.142
3 55 Zach McNeill L-29 Flipper 389.120
4 61 Charlie Camilleri L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 388.868
5 6 Jon Socolof L-29 Delfin Sluggo 387.426
DQ 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance

2015 Jet Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 54 Phil Fogg L-39C Robin 1 439.102
2 10 Dave Culler, Jr. L-39C Riff Raff 433.081
3 15 Bob Mills L-39C Reality Czech 425.053
4 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 407.983
5 39 Mike Mangold L-39 Blue Merlin 401.381
DQ 777 Larry Lee L-39C Triple 7

2015 Jet Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 24 Pete Zaccagnino DH115 Vampire Vampire 500.819
2 8 Sean Cushing L-39 Fast Company 498.362
3 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 486.551
4 66 Mark Pracy L-39C True Blue 449.319
5 139 Vicky Benzing L-139 Darkstar 447.824
6 25 Mike Steiger L-39 Czech 6 440.002
7 54 Jeff Turney L-39C Robin 1 424.789

2015 Jet Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 777 Larry Lee L-39C Triple 7 425.497
2 39 Mike Mangold L-39 Blue Merlin 424.873
3 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 414.457
4 55 Zach McNeill L-29 Flipper 397.744
5 6 Jon Socolof L-29 Delfin Sluggo 368.763
DQ 7 Larry Labriola L-39C Sarance
DQ 61 Charlie Camilleri L-29 Delfin Miss Independance

2015 Jet Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 10 Dave Culler, Jr. L-39C Riff Raff 431.916
2 33 Doug Matthews L-39 Blue Streak 428.957
3 39 Mike Mangold L-39 Blue Merlin 422.410
4 15 Bob Mills L-39C Reality Czech 420.498
5 54 Jeff Turney L-39C Robin 1 420.297
6 1 Lachie Onslow TS-11 Iskra Hot Section 407.902
7 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 385.743
DQ 61 Charlie Camilleri L-29 Delfin Miss Independance

2015 Jet Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 24 Pete Zaccagnino DH115 Vampire Vampire 502.370
2 8 Sean Cushing L-39 Fast Company 501.806
3 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albatros American Spirit 492.234
4 66 Mark Pracy L-39C True Blue 449.000
5 139 Vicky Benzing L-139 Darkstar 446.940
6 25 Mike Steiger L-39 Czech 6 441.984
7 15 Bob Mills L-39C Reality Czech 417.246
8 54 Jeff Turney L-39C Robin 1 417.158

2015 Unlimited Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 480.644
2 7 Robert "Hoot" Gibson P-51D Mustang Strega 475.043
3 5 Steven Hinton F-51D Mustang Voodoo 464.246
4 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 432.860
5 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 417.949
6 114 Mark Watt MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 377.284
7 924 Korey Wells TMK 20 Sea Fury 373.503
8 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 340.485
9 4 Sal Rubino P-51D Mustang Grim Reaper 328.155
10 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 310.362
11 92 John "Dusty" Dowd, Jr. Yak-11 Lylia 305.133
12 12 John Currenti P-51D Mustang The Rebel 303.723
13 81 Rob Gordon P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 303.289

2015 Unlimited Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 4 Dan Martin P-51D Mustang Grim Reaper 350.319
2 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 309.028
3 12 John Currenti P-51D Mustang The Rebel 308.419
DNF 92 John "Dusty" Dowd, Jr. Yak-11 Lylia
DQ 81 Rob Gordon P-51D Mustang Lady Jo

2015 Unlimited Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 420.676
2 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 411.356
3 114 Mark Watt MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 357.575
4 924 Korey Wells TMK 20 Sea Fury 357.516
5 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 316.996

2015 Unlimited Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 114 Mark Watt MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 367.174
2 924 Brian Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 367.134
3 4 Sal Rubino P-51D Mustang Grim Reaper 348.286
4 12 Doug Matthews P-51D Mustang The Rebel 316.894
5 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 316.527
6 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 314.446
7 92 John "Dusty" Dowd, Jr. Yak-11 Lylia 314.130
8 81 Rob Gordon P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 294.105

2015 Unlimited Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 478.479
2 7 Robert "Hoot" Gibson P-51D Mustang Strega 472.871
3 5 Steven Hinton F-51D Mustang Voodoo 461.801
4 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 426.332
5 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 388.645

2015 Unlimited Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 924 Korey Wells TMK 20 Sea Fury 380.664
2 4 Sal Rubino P-51D Mustang Grim Reaper 351.467
3 12 John Currenti P-51D Mustang The Rebel 346.356
4 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 316.915
5 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 316.534
6 81 Rob Gordon P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 299.329
DNS 92 John "Dusty" Dowd, Jr. Yak-11 Lylia

2015 Unlimited Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Robert "Hoot" Gibson P-51D Mustang Strega 484.793
2 5 Steven Hinton F-51D Mustang Voodoo 475.482
3 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 474.760
4 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 425.043
5 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 409.872
6 114 Brian Sanders MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 374.454

2015 Unlimited Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 4 Sal Rubino P-51D Mustang Grim Reaper 341.961
2 12 Doug Matthews P-51D Mustang The Rebel 332.828
3 92 John "Dusty" Dowd, Jr. Yak-11 Lylia 321.231
4 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 312.066
5 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 309.759
6 81 Rob Gordon P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 301.722

2015 Unlimited Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Robert "Hoot" Gibson P-51D Mustang Strega 488.983
2 77 Stewart Dawson F8F-2 Bearcat Rare Bear 471.957
3 8 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 420.361
4 71 Curt Brown FB 11 Sea Fury Sawbones 415.539
5 924 Korey Wells TMK 20 Sea Fury 371.842
6 114 Mark Watt MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 365.298
DNF 5 Steven Hinton F-51D Mustang Voodoo