2021 Reno Air Races
Pylon Racing Reports



2021 Formula One Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 54 Jim Jordan Cassutt III-M Miss Min 244.902
2 34 Justin Meaders Snoshoo SR-1 Limitless 243.764
3 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 231.273
4 27 Kent Jackson Cassutt III-M Once More 201.004
5 81 Swaid Rahn Cassutt III-M Sleeper 192.450
6 52 Steve Temple Cassutt III-M Fiesty 190.437
7 121 Eric Dienst Cassutt A Outtatime 185.651
8 57 Carl Robinson Cassutt Heat Stroke 185.174
9 96 Justin Inman Cassutt III ILikeCake 183.150
10 9 Scott Holmes Cassutt III-M Outlaw 180.263
11 72 Matt Moore Cassutt III-M The ACME Special 178.350
12 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer Atomic Pumpkin 178.028
13 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt III-M Fat Ass Cass 176.767
14 39 Jake Speidel Cassutt III-M Monkey Ninja 172.862
15 20 Robert Austen Cassutt III-M Never Easy 170.661

2021 Formula One Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 96 Justin Inman Cassutt III ILikeCake 184.363
2 9 Scott Holmes Cassutt III-M Outlaw 176.192
3 72 Matt Moore Cassutt III-M The ACME Special 172.092
4 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt III-M Fat Ass Cass 169.370
5 39 Jake Speidel Cassutt III-M Monkey Ninja 164.678
6 27 Kent Jackson Cassutt III-M Once More 163.353
DNF 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer Atomic Pumpkin

2021 Formula One Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 34 Justin Meaders Snoshoo SR-1 Limitless 240.110
2 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 227.652
3 27 Kent Jackson Cassutt III-M Once More 203.283
4 81 Swaid Rahn Cassutt III-M Sleeper 199.383
5 52 Steve Temple Cassutt III-M Fiesty 186.615
6 121 Eric Dienst Cassutt A Outtatime 174.469
7 57 Carl Robinson Cassutt Heat Stroke 171.587
DQ 54 Jim Jordan Cassutt III-M Miss Min

2021 Formula One Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 54 Jim Jordan Cassutt III-M Miss Min 233.181
2 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt III-M Fat Ass Cass 180.608
3 57 Carl Robinson Cassutt Heat Stroke 180.179
4 72 Matt Moore Cassutt III-M The ACME Special 162.691
DNF 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer Atomic Pumpkin
DNS 39 Jake Speidel Cassutt III-M Monkey Ninja

2021 Formula One Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 34 Justin Meaders Snoshoo SR-1 Limitless 234.765
2 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 226.396
3 27 Kent Jackson Cassutt III-M Once More 203.564
4 52 Steve Temple Cassutt III-M Fiesty 186.797
5 121 Eric Dienst Cassutt A Outtatime 174.718
6 96 Justin Inman Cassutt III ILikeCake 169.222
7 9 Scott Holmes Cassutt III-M Outlaw 163.254
DNF 81 Swaid Rahn Cassutt III-M Sleeper

2021 Formula One Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 121 Eric Dienst Cassutt A Outtatime 180.848
2 9 Scott Holmes Cassutt III-M Outlaw 168.878
3 72 Matt Moore Cassutt III-M The ACME Special 165.260
4 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer Atomic Pumpkin 160.939
5 39 Jake Speidel Cassutt III-M Monkey Ninja 156.064
6 81 Justin Phillipson Cassutt III-M Sleeper 155.752
7 52 Steve Temple Cassutt III-M Fiesty 154.756
DNF 57 Carl Robinson Cassutt Heat Stroke

2021 Formula One Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 34 Justin Meaders Snoshoo SR-1 Limitless 237.020
2 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 225.567
3 54 Jim Jordan Cassutt III-M Miss Min 225.179
4 27 Kent Jackson Cassutt III-M Once More 202.252
5 81 Swaid Rahn Cassutt III-M Sleeper 193.581
6 52 Steve Temple Cassutt III-M Fiesty 185.835
DNS 96 Justin Inman Cassutt III ILikeCake
DNS 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt III-M Fat Ass Cass

2021 Biplane Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1 Bad MoJo 214.959
2 66 Scott Thomson Pitts S-1C Second Hand 202.278
3 25 Tommy Suell Pitts S-1C Shake N Bake 202.089
4 7X Patrick McGarry Pitts S1-S Racer X 193.622
5 3 Sam Swift Pitts S-LHN Smokin' Hot 187.778
6 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Yellow Fever 185.550
7 11X Robert Schmidle Pitts S-1 Red Lady 184.220
8 69 Marie-Claire LaBerge Pitts S-1S The Yellow Bomber 183.707
9 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 178.529
10 22 Nicholas Kellikidis Pitts S-1C Nice and EZ 162.593
11 76 Dave Holmgren Ultimate 10-200 Rudolf 161.475
12 247 Scott McDonald Christen Eagle II Slow Roll 155.249
13 314 Scott Prewitt Pitts S-1C Red Ryder 152.295
14 23 Tom Marden Pitts S-1C Red Squirrel 148.887
15 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1E Panther 148.049
16 40 Michael Stewart Canary Hawk BA4-B Gone Full Boogie 131.106

2021 Biplane Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 175.796
2 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1E Panther 174.556
3 22 Nicholas Kellikidis Pitts S-1C Nice and EZ 155.230
4 247 Scott McDonald Christen Eagle II Slow Roll 144.543
5 314 Scott Prewitt Pitts S-1C Red Ryder 142.960
6 23 Tom Marden Pitts S-1C Red Squirrel 140.779
7 40 Michael Stewart Canary Hawk BA4-B Gone Full Boogie 116.727
DQ 76 Dave Holmgren Ultimate 10-200 Rudolf

2021 Biplane Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1 Bad MoJo 202.673
2 66 Scott Thomson Pitts S-1C Second Hand 198.145
3 25 Tommy Suell Pitts S-1C Shake N Bake 196.137
4 3 Sam Swift Pitts S-LHN Smokin' Hot 188.439
5 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Yellow Fever 186.701
6 7X Patrick McGarry Pitts S1-S Racer X 184.925
7 69 Marie-Claire LaBerge Pitts S-1S The Yellow Bomber 179.390
8 11X Robert Schmidle Pitts S-1 Red Lady 163.992

2021 Biplane Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 178.798
2 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1E Panther 178.143
3 22 Nicholas Kellikidis Pitts S-1C Nice and EZ 154.905
4 247 Scott McDonald Christen Eagle II Slow Roll 149.135
5 23 Tom Marden Pitts S-1C Red Squirrel 142.887
6 40 Michael Stewart Canary Hawk BA4-B Gone Full Boogie 119.733
DQ 76 Dave Holmgren Ultimate 10-200 Rudolf

2021 Biplane Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1 Bad MoJo 204.351
2 66 Scott Thomson Pitts S-1C Second Hand 199.786
3 3 Sam Swift Pitts S-LHN Smokin' Hot 190.269
4 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Yellow Fever 188.996
5 25 Tommy Suell Pitts S-1C Shake N Bake 187.491
6 69 Marie-Claire LaBerge Pitts S-1S The Yellow Bomber 180.917
7 11X Robert Schmidle Pitts S-1 Red Lady 178.265
8 7X Patrick McGarry Pitts S1-S Racer X 178.055

2021 Biplane Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1E Panther 179.664
2 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 178.540
3 22 Nicholas Kellikidis Pitts S-1C Nice and EZ 154.575
4 247 Scott McDonald Christen Eagle II Slow Roll 152.774
5 314 Scott Prewitt Pitts S-1C Red Ryder 142.771
6 23 Tom Marden Pitts S-1C Red Squirrel 140.343
DNS 40 Michael Stewart Canary Hawk BA4-B Gone Full Boogie
DQ 76 Dave Holmgren Ultimate 10-200 Rudolf

2021 Biplane Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 10 Jake Stewart Pitts S-1 Bad MoJo 209.398
2 66 Scott Thomson Pitts S-1C Second Hand 201.262
3 25 Tommy Suell Pitts S-1C Shake N Bake 196.806
4 3 Sam Swift Pitts S-LHN Smokin' Hot 194.370
5 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Yellow Fever 190.716
6 7X Patrick McGarry Pitts S1-S Racer X 188.634
7 69 Marie-Claire LaBerge Pitts S-1S The Yellow Bomber 184.787
8 11X Robert Schmidle Pitts S-1 Red Lady 183.564

2021 Biplane Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Diane 173.818
2 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1E Panther 173.464
3 247 Scott McDonald Christen Eagle II Slow Roll 148.973
4 22 Nicholas Kellikidis Pitts S-1C Nice and EZ 148.567
5 23 Tom Marden Pitts S-1C Red Squirrel 140.524
6 40 Michael Stewart Canary Hawk BA4-B Gone Full Boogie 116.555
DQ 76 Dave Holmgren Ultimate 10-200 Rudolf

2021 Sport Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 24 Jim Rust Glasair III Race 24 396.648
2 39 Jeff LaVelle Glasair III Race 39 392.791
3 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 390.208
4 151 Mathias Haid Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder I 327.822
5 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 319.671
6 90 Conrad Huffstutler Lancair Legacy Breathless 304.528
7 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 303.700
8 56 George Catalano Lancair Legacy Bad Dingo 289.190
9 919 Peter Balmer Lancair Legacy 287.743
10 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Summer Hawk 281.317
11 34 John Flanagan Glasair III White Lightning 280.632
12 611 Joe Coraggio Lancair Legacy Ramp Rat's Ride 275.909
13 99 Dave Morss Morse 320 Martins Legacy 272.058
14 888 Neil Wischer RV-8 Triple Eight 271.954
15 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 268.013
16 49 Bob Mills Super RV-6 Rocket Six 262.354
17 26 Robert Swortzel Glasair III Race 26 261.036
18 68 Elliot Seguin SX-300 Wasabinought 256.037
19 130 Olivier Langeard TB 30 Epsilon Zebulon 251.566
20 36 Paul Downing Lancair 320 Sport 36 251.437
21 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 249.335
22 270 Dan West RV-8 Whiskey Tango 247.431
23 31 Mark Frederickson Lancair 320 Tenacity 246.135
24 101 Lee Ulrich RV-7 General Lee 245.519
25 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S 244.394
26 60 Dee Child Glasair III Miss'd Tuesday 240.035
27 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 Race 76 239.734
28 54 Chris McMillian Super RV-8 Navy 8 238.488
29 314 Scott Prewitt F-1 Rocket Phantom Rocket 238.424
30 35 Shawn Jordan RV-4 Racing Rivets 234.385
31 777 Matt Ramsey RV-8 Guardian Angel 213.341
32 744 Tommy Ishii RV-8 Millennial Falcon 206.625

2021 Sport Heat 1D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 Race 76 235.106
2 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S 229.772
3 60 Dee Child Glasair III Miss'd Tuesday 229.765
4 54 Chris McMillian Super RV-8 Navy 8 227.685
5 314 Scott Prewitt F-1 Rocket Phantom Rocket 224.550
6 35 Shawn Jordan RV-4 Racing Rivets 198.854
7 744 Tommy Ishii RV-8 Millennial Falcon 198.802
DQ 777 Matt Ramsey RV-8 Guardian Angel

2021 Sport Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 26 Robert Swortzel Glasair III Race 26 265.318
2 68 Elliot Seguin SX-300 Wasabinought 265.123
3 130 Olivier Langeard TB 30 Epsilon Zebulon 253.516
4 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 250.437
5 36 Paul Downing Lancair 320 Sport 36 250.402
6 270 Dan West RV-8 Whiskey Tango 244.558
7 101 Lee Ulrich RV-7 General Lee 240.010
DNF 31 Mark Frederickson Lancair 320 Tenacity

2021 Sport Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Summer Hawk 277.175
2 34 John Flanagan Glasair III White Lightning 274.461
3 919 Peter Balmer Lancair Legacy 274.202
4 611 Joe Coraggio Lancair Legacy Ramp Rat's Ride 272.711
5 99 Dave Morss Morse 320 Martins Legacy 261.048
6 49 Bob Mills Super RV-6 Rocket Six 252.405
7 888 Neil Wischer RV-8 Triple Eight 252.236
DNS 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless

2021 Sport Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 24 Jim Rust Glasair III Race 24 386.627
2 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 386.582
3 39 Jeff LaVelle Glasair III Race 39 385.680
4 151 Mathias Haid Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder I 323.439
5 90 Conrad Huffstutler Lancair Legacy Breathless 301.431
6 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 292.051
7 56 George Catalano Lancair Legacy Bad Dingo 284.753
DNS 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio

2021 Sport Heat 2D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 Race 76 238.111
2 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S 232.255
3 54 Chris McMillian Super RV-8 Navy 8 232.140
4 60 Dee Child Glasair III Miss'd Tuesday 232.098
5 314 Scott Prewitt F-1 Rocket Phantom Rocket 224.868
6 35 Shawn Jordan RV-4 Racing Rivets 201.353
7 744 Tommy Ishii RV-8 Millennial Falcon 201.338
8 777 Matt Ramsey RV-8 Guardian Angel 201.300

2021 Sport Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 49 Bob Mills Super RV-6 Rocket Six 262.223
2 888 Neil Wischer RV-8 Triple Eight 257.883
3 130 Olivier Langeard TB 30 Epsilon Zebulon 253.178
4 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 248.418
5 270 Dan West RV-8 Whiskey Tango 248.379
6 36 Paul Downing Lancair 320 Sport 36 248.060
7 101 Lee Ulrich RV-7 General Lee 242.284
8 31 Mark Frederickson Lancair 320 Tenacity 235.196

2021 Sport Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 305.664
2 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Summer Hawk 284.082
3 919 Peter Balmer Lancair Legacy 281.503
4 34 John Flanagan Glasair III White Lightning 281.190
5 611 Joe Coraggio Lancair Legacy Ramp Rat's Ride 279.841
6 26 Robert Swortzel Glasair III Race 26 261.528
7 68 Elliot Seguin SX-300 Wasabinought 261.431
8 99 Dave Morss Morse 320 Martins Legacy 260.773

2021 Sport Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 391.799
2 24 Jim Rust Glasair III Race 24 390.770
3 151 Mathias Haid Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder I 325.415
4 90 Conrad Huffstutler Lancair Legacy Breathless 304.473
5 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 299.327
6 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 296.300
DNS 39 Jeff LaVelle Glasair III Race 39
DNS 56 George Catalano Lancair Legacy Bad Dingo

2021 Sport Heat 3D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 54 Chris McMillian Super RV-8 Navy 8 230.985
2 60 Dee Child Glasair III Miss'd Tuesday 230.926
3 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S 228.252
4 31 Mark Frederickson Lancair 320 Tenacity 225.505
5 314 Scott Prewitt F-1 Rocket Phantom Rocket 222.210
6 777 Matt Ramsey RV-8 Guardian Angel 200.532
7 35 Shawn Jordan RV-4 Racing Rivets 198.811
8 744 Tommy Ishii RV-8 Millennial Falcon 198.727

2021 Sport Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 298.491
2 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Summer Hawk 284.360
3 919 Peter Balmer Lancair Legacy 284.215
4 34 John Flanagan Glasair III White Lightning 282.184
5 611 Joe Coraggio Lancair Legacy Ramp Rat's Ride 281.999
6 68 Elliot Seguin SX-300 Wasabinought 265.593
7 49 Bob Mills Super RV-6 Rocket Six 263.838
8 26 Robert Swortzel Glasair III Race 26 262.475

2021 Sport Medallion
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S 233.921
2 54 Chris McMillian Super RV-8 Navy 8 233.837
3 31 Mark Frederickson Lancair 320 Tenacity 233.628
4 314 Scott Prewitt F-1 Rocket Phantom Rocket 227.503
5 35 Shawn Jordan RV-4 Racing Rivets 194.779
6 777 Matt Ramsey RV-8 Guardian Angel 194.681
7 744 Tommy Ishii RV-8 Millennial Falcon 189.950
DNS 60 Dee Child Glasair III Miss'd Tuesday

2021 Sport Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 888 Neil Wischer RV-8 Triple Eight 254.302
2 130 Olivier Langeard TB 30 Epsilon Zebulon 250.912
3 270 Dan West RV-8 Whiskey Tango 249.571
4 22 Rick Vandam Glasair II-S Greenstreak 246.523
5 36 Paul Downing Lancair 320 Sport 36 246.431
6 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 Race 76 241.075
7 101 Lee Ulrich RV-7 General Lee 241.065
DQ 99 Dave Morss Morse 320 Martins Legacy

2021 Sport Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 305.199
2 919 Peter Balmer Lancair Legacy 284.448
3 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Summer Hawk 284.332
4 34 John Flanagan Glasair III White Lightning 282.918
5 611 Joe Coraggio Lancair Legacy Ramp Rat's Ride 282.735
6 68 Elliot Seguin SX-300 Wasabinought 269.894
7 26 Robert Swortzel Glasair III Race 26 262.611
DNS 49 Bob Mills Super RV-6 Rocket Six

2021 Sport Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Glasair III Race 39 400.834
2 24 Jim Rust Glasair III Race 24 389.290
3 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Super Legacy One Moment 385.583
4 42 Kevin Eldredge NXT Relentless 366.812
5 151 Mathias Haid Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder I 324.881
6 90 Conrad Huffstutler Lancair Legacy Breathless 302.625
7 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 300.223
8 56 George Catalano Lancair Legacy Bad Dingo 284.338

2021 T-6 Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Barons Revenge 236.967
2 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 228.142
3 43 Joel Stinnett AT-6C Midnight Miss III 226.573
4 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 224.156
5 50 Vitaly Pecherskyy AT-6C Abracadabra 223.498
6 90 Greg McNeely T-6G 223.254
7 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 218.522
8 49 Bill Muszala SNJ-5 Miss Ellaneous 200.885
9 4 Chris LeFave T-6G 198.208
10 25 Jason Karlin SNJ-5 Vicarious 194.748
11 73 Loren Marburg T-6G Miss Humboldt Hunny 190.823
12 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 187.886

2021 T-6 Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 49 Bill Muszala SNJ-5 Miss Ellaneous 201.803
2 4 Chris LeFave T-6G 200.088
3 25 Jason Karlin SNJ-5 Vicarious 194.257
4 73 Loren Marburg T-6G Miss Humboldt Hunny 191.926
5 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 190.890

2021 T-6 Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Barons Revenge 237.963
2 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 230.989
3 43 Joel Stinnett AT-6C Midnight Miss III 228.285
4 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 220.221
5 90 Greg McNeely T-6G 219.676
6 50 Vitaly Pecherskyy AT-6C Abracadabra 217.368
7 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 217.323

2021 T-6 Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 49 Bill Muszala SNJ-5 Miss Ellaneous 202.627
2 4 Chris LeFave T-6G 199.879
3 25 Jason Karlin SNJ-5 Vicarious 194.171
4 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 192.978
5 73 Loren Marburg T-6G Miss Humboldt Hunny 191.259

2021 T-6 Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Barons Revenge 239.201
2 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 232.190
3 43 Joel Stinnett AT-6C Midnight Miss III 230.414
4 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 224.339
5 50 Vitaly Pecherskyy AT-6C Abracadabra 222.237
6 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 222.148
7 90 Greg McNeely T-6G 218.246

2021 T-6 Classic
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 49 Bill Muszala SNJ-5 Miss Ellaneous 202.496
2 4 Chris LeFave T-6G 197.597
3 25 Jason Karlin SNJ-5 Vicarious 194.198
4 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 193.660
5 73 Loren Marburg T-6G Miss Humboldt Hunny 193.253

2021 T-6 Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Barons Revenge 234.862
2 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 228.205
3 43 Joel Stinnett AT-6C Midnight Miss III 227.513
4 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 221.885
5 50 Vitaly Pecherskyy AT-6C Abracadabra 220.773
6 90 Greg McNeely T-6G 220.760
7 5 William Walker III SNJ-4 Big Red 217.761

2021 Jet Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 24 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Just Lucky 502.063
2 777 Alexandre Eckmann L-39 Albatros Red Thunder 489.196
3 77 Pete Stavrides L-29 Viper 488.189
4 1 Bob McCormack L-29 Athena 488.047
5 29 Aaron Hogue L-29 Ballista 475.260
6 54 Jeff Turney L-39C Robin 1 432.752
7 8 Dave Sterling L-39 431.460
8 555 Mike Steiger L-39C Phoenix 430.352
9 139 Dianna Stanger L-139 Darkstar 427.509
10 19 Charlie Camilleri L-39C Blue Ice 425.720
11 11 Jerry Kerby L-39 Ivan 412.057
12 38 Scott Farnsworth L-39C Bandit 402.922
13 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose 399.682
14 73 Cyrill Wipfli L-39C Subito 398.312
15 35 Michael McCauley L-39 Blackbird 398.206
16 61 Joe Swindel L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 388.653
17 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 379.638
18 83 Scott Farnsworth SIAI Marchetti S-211 Vader 313.979

2021 Jet Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 73 Cyrill Wipfli L-39C Subito 378.320
2 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 364.577
DQ 61 Joe Swindel L-29 Delfin Miss Independance
DQ 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose
DQ 35 Michael McCauley L-39 Blackbird
DQ 83 Scott Farnsworth SIAI Marchetti S-211 Vader

2021 Jet Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Dave Sterling L-39 432.834
2 555 Mike Steiger L-39C Phoenix 426.838
3 139 Dianna Stanger L-139 Darkstar 424.769
4 19 Charlie Camilleri L-39C Blue Ice 414.787
5 11 Jerry Kerby L-39 Ivan 404.910
6 38 Scott Farnsworth L-39C Bandit 399.497

2021 Jet Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 24 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Just Lucky 498.268
2 77 Pete Stavrides L-29 Viper 492.924
3 29 Aaron Hogue L-29 Ballista 474.929
4 777 Alexandre Eckmann L-39 Albatros Red Thunder 446.647
5 54 Jeff Turney L-39C Robin 1 419.786
DQ 1 Bob McCormack L-29 Athena

2021 Jet Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 73 Cyrill Wipfli L-39C Subito 396.644
2 61 Joe Swindel L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 382.982
3 83 Scott Farnsworth SIAI Marchetti S-211 Vader 382.811
4 35 Michael McCauley L-39 Blackbird 375.080
DNS 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose
DQ 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo

2021 Jet Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 555 Mike Steiger L-39C Phoenix 430.502
2 54 Jeff Turney L-39C Robin 1 429.407
3 38 Scott Farnsworth L-39C Bandit 412.421
4 11 Jerry Kerby L-39 Ivan 410.740
DNS 139 Dianna Stanger L-139 Darkstar
DQ 19 Charlie Camilleri L-39C Blue Ice

2021 Jet Heat 3C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 73 Cyrill Wipfli L-39C Subito 406.863
2 61 Joe Swindel L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 383.723
3 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 364.692
DNS 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose
DQ 35 Michael McCauley L-39 Blackbird

2021 Jet Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose 428.022
2 73 Cyrill Wipfli L-39C Subito 405.583
3 35 Michael McCauley L-39 Blackbird 404.743
4 61 Joe Swindel L-29 Delfin Miss Independance 388.044
5 83 Scott Farnsworth SIAI Marchetti S-211 Vader 384.039
6 6 Joe Gano L-29 Delfin Sluggo 380.428

2021 Jet Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 54 Phil Fogg L-39C Robin 1 435.015
2 139 Dianna Stanger L-139 Darkstar 432.865
3 555 Mike Steiger L-39C Phoenix 432.824
4 38 Scott Farnsworth L-39C Bandit 421.097
5 19 Charlie Camilleri L-39C Blue Ice 418.718
6 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose 418.558
7 11 Jerry Kerby L-39 Ivan 408.486

2021 Jet Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 77 Pete Stavrides L-29 Viper 502.362
2 24 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Just Lucky 496.992
3 1 Bob McCormack L-29 Athena 473.112
4 8 Dave Sterling L-39 437.492
5 11 Jerry Kerby L-39 Ivan 421.978
DQ 777 Alexandre Eckmann L-39 Albatros Red Thunder
DQ 29 Aaron Hogue L-29 Ballista

2021 Unlimited Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Joel Swager TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 430.788
2 114 Sherman Smoot MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 383.704
3 924 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 924G 368.463
4 2 Bernie Vasquez F-51D Mustang Goldfinger 350.419
5 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 341.543
6 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Blondie 336.645
7 4 Jeff LaVelle P-51D Mustang Sweet and Lovely 320.878
8 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 319.008
9 81 Robbie Patterson F-51D Mustang Wee Willy II 317.196
10 41 Michael Pfleger P-51D Mustang Lady B 311.013
11 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 296.321
12 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C Kingcobra Pretty Polly 294.693
13 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 275.107
DNQ 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America

2021 Unlimited Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America 333.937
2 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 308.910
3 81 Robbie Patterson F-51D Mustang Wee Willy II 308.909
4 41 Michael Pfleger P-51D Mustang Lady B 291.735
5 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 288.052
6 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C Kingcobra Pretty Polly 287.546
7 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 275.539

2021 Unlimited Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 81 Robbie Patterson F-51D Mustang Wee Willy II 318.668
2 4 Jeff LaVelle P-51D Mustang Sweet and Lovely 317.579
3 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 314.950
4 41 Michael Pfleger P-51D Mustang Lady B 296.946
5 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C Kingcobra Pretty Polly 293.278
6 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 290.471
7 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 288.093

2021 Unlimited Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Joel Swager TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 420.319
2 114 Sherman Smoot MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 362.800
3 924 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 924G 356.966
4 2 Bernie Vasquez F-51D Mustang Goldfinger 340.176
5 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 315.020
6 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Blondie 311.487
DQ 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America

2021 Unlimited Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 81 Robbie Patterson F-51D Mustang Wee Willy II 321.083
2 4 Jeff LaVelle P-51D Mustang Sweet and Lovely 320.541
3 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 308.455
4 41 Michael Pfleger P-51D Mustang Lady B 292.638
5 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 284.282
6 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C Kingcobra Pretty Polly 283.701
7 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 281.675

2021 Unlimited Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 4 Jeff LaVelle P-51D Mustang Sweet and Lovely 327.402
2 41 Michael Pfleger P-51D Mustang Lady B 317.043
3 81 Robbie Patterson F-51D Mustang Wee Willy II 312.841
4 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 312.721
5 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 297.162
6 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 296.872
7 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C Kingcobra Pretty Polly 291.500

2021 Unlimited Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Joel Swager TMK 20 Sea Fury Dreadnought 426.896
2 114 Sherman Smoot MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 359.961
3 924 Dennis Sanders TMK 20 Sea Fury 924G 354.937
4 2 Bernie Vasquez F-51D Mustang Goldfinger 345.446
5 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 315.767
6 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Blondie 311.489
DQ 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America