2022 Reno Air Races
Pylon Racing Reports



2022 Formula One Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 31 Steve Temple Gilbert DG-2 Fraed Naught 249.013
2 34 Justin Meaders SnoShoo SR1 Limitless 248.599
3 99 Timothy Cone Cassutt III-M What Airplane Honey? 230.122
4 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 227.296
5 45 Jake Speidel Cassutt III-M QuadNickeL 223.199
6 27 Kent Jackson Cassutt III-M Once More 206.943
7 81 Carl Robinson Cassutt III Sleeper 206.658
8 21 Josh Watson Cassutt III-M Black Jack 203.438
9 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer The Atomic Pumpkin 194.875
10 52 Trent Woodworth Cassutt Feisty 185.466
11 9 Scott Holmes Cassutt III-M Outlaw 182.131
12 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt III-M Phat Ass Cass 181.152
13 39 JP O'Dell Cassutt III-M Monkey Ninja 174.802

2022 Formula One Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer The Atomic Pumpkin 190.959
2 52 Trent Woodworth Cassutt Feisty 190.953
3 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt III-M Phat Ass Cass 184.533
4 9 Scott Holmes Cassutt III-M Outlaw 179.102
DNF 39 JP O'Dell Cassutt III-M Monkey Ninja

2022 Formula One Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 31 Steve Temple Gilbert DG-2 Fraed Naught 254.869
2 34 Justin Meaders SnoShoo SR1 Limitless 254.226
3 99 Tim Cone Cassutt III-M What Airplane Honey? 233.190
4 45 Jake Speidel Cassutt III-M QuadNickeL 229.328
5 27 Kent Jackson Cassutt III-M Once More 213.242
6 21 Josh Watson Cassutt III-M Black Jack 203.322
7 81 Carl Robinson Cassutt III Sleeper 201.884
DNF 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached

2022 Formula One Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 229.186
2 52 Trent Woodworth Cassutt Feisty 196.180
3 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt III-M Phat Ass Cass 186.790
4 9 Scott Holmes Cassutt III-M Outlaw 177.762
5 39 JP O'Dell Cassutt III-M Monkey Ninja 169.038

2022 Formula One Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 34 Justin Meaders SnoShoo SR1 Limitless 247.022
2 31 Steve Temple Gilbert DG-2 Fraed Naught 245.930
3 99 Tim Cone Cassutt III-M What Airplane Honey? 224.747
4 45 Jake Speidel Cassutt III-M QuadNickeL 215.332
5 27 Kent Jackson Cassutt III-M Once More 206.964
6 21 Josh Watson Cassutt III-M Black Jack 195.396
7 81 Carl Robinson Cassutt III Sleeper 194.999
8 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer The Atomic Pumpkin 184.404

2022 Formula One Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 81 Carl Robinson Cassutt III Sleeper 206.153
2 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer The Atomic Pumpkin 189.571
3 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt III-M Phat Ass Cass 184.115
4 9 Scott Holmes Cassutt III-M Outlaw 172.563
5 39 JP O'Dell Cassutt III-M Monkey Ninja 167.855

2022 Formula One Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 34 Justin Meaders SnoShoo SR1 Limitless 247.644
2 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 224.417
3 99 Tim Cone Cassutt III-M What Airplane Honey? 224.287
4 45 Jake Speidel Cassutt III-M QuadNickeL 218.480
5 27 Kent Jackson Cassutt III-M Once More 206.117
6 21 Josh Watson Cassutt III-M Black Jack 195.378
7 52 Trent Woodworth Cassutt Feisty 184.329
8 31 Steve Temple Gilbert DG-2 Fraed Naught 182.409

2022 Formula One Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 52 Trent Woodworth Cassutt Feisty 201.363
2 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer The Atomic Pumpkin 200.472
3 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt III-M Phat Ass Cass 191.008
4 9 Scott Holmes Cassutt III-M Outlaw 182.165
5 39 JP O'Dell Cassutt III-M Monkey Ninja 175.818

2022 Formula One Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 34 Justin Meaders SnoShoo SR1 Limitless 242.444
2 31 Steve Temple Gilbert DG-2 Fraed Naught 232.150
3 99 Tim Cone Cassutt III-M What Airplane Honey? 219.529
4 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 217.893
5 45 Jake Speidel Cassutt III-M QuadNickeL 215.684
6 27 Kent Jackson Cassutt III-M Once More 199.747
7 21 Josh Watson Cassutt III-M Black Jack 191.568
8 81 Carl Robinson Cassutt III Sleeper 181.477

2022 Biplane Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 18 John D'Alessandris Pitts S-1S RB Special 213.211
2 3 Sam Swift Pitts S-1S Smokin' Hot 206.988
3 66 Scott Thomson Pitts S-1C Second Hand 200.507
4 7X Patrick McGarry Pitts S-1S Racer X 200.447
5 25 Tommy Suell Pitts S-1C Shake n Bake 193.983
6 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Yellow Fever 192.108
7 4 Jeffrey Rose Pitts S-1S Ruby 180.647
8 314 Scott Prewitt Pitts S-1C Flip Flop 177.711
9 6 Dave "Homey" Holmgren Pitts S-1S Miss Dianne 176.459
10 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1E Panther 175.618
11 11X Robert Schmidle Pitts S-1D Red Lady 175.471
12 44 Michael Brewer Christen Eagle II Big Cat 160.781
13 80 David Roelofs Pitts S-1S The Other Woman 155.936
14 247 Scott McDonald Christen Eagle II Slow Roll 152.975
15 23 Andrew McVicker Pitts S-1C Red Squirrel 148.813
16 29 Dennis K. Brown Pitts S-2A Toto 146.426

2022 Biplane Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Dave Holmgren Pitts S-1S Miss Dianne 178.907
2 11X Robert Schmidle Pitts S-1D Red Lady 178.695
3 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1E Panther 178.481
4 80 David Roelofs Pitts S-1S The Other Woman 164.697
5 44 Michael Brewer Christen Eagle II Big Cat 155.614
6 247 Scott McDonald Christen Eagle II Slow Roll 144.242
7 23 Andrew McVicker Pitts S-1C Red Squirrel 135.707
8 29 Dennis Brown Pitts S-2A Toto 133.186

2022 Biplane Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 3 Sam Swift Pitts S-1S Smokin' Hot 199.892
2 7X Patrick McGarry Pitts S-1S Racer X 190.373
3 66 Scott Thomson Pitts S-1C Second Hand 189.605
4 25 Tommy Suell Pitts S-1C Shake n Bake 185.692
5 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Yellow Fever 183.703
6 4 Jeffrey Rose Pitts S-1S Ruby 173.509
7 314 Scott Prewitt Pitts S-1C Flip Flop 167.403
DQ 18 John D'Alessandris Pitts S-1S RB Special

2022 Biplane Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1E Panther 181.316
2 6 Jeffrey Lo Pitts S-1S Miss Dianne 181.305
3 80 David Roelofs Pitts S-1S The Other Woman 166.702
4 44 Michael Brewer Christen Eagle II Big Cat 156.622
5 23 Andrew McVicker Pitts S-1C Red Squirrel 142.381
6 247 Scott McDonald Christen Eagle II Slow Roll 142.216
DNS 11X Robert Schmidle Pitts S-1D Red Lady
DNS 29 Dennis Brown Pitts S-2A Toto

2022 Biplane Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 3 Sam Swift Pitts S-1S Smokin' Hot 198.569
2 66 Scott Thomson Pitts S-1C Second Hand 198.291
3 7X Patrick McGarry Pitts S-1S Racer X 197.154
4 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Yellow Fever 187.652
5 25 Tommy Suell Pitts S-1C Shake n Bake 187.366
6 4 Jeffrey Rose Pitts S-1S Ruby 172.489
7 314 Scott Prewitt Pitts S-1C Flip Flop 169.825

2022 Biplane Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Dave Holmgren Pitts S-1S Miss Dianne 180.962
2 84 Alan Hoover Pitts S-1E Panther 180.917
3 11X Robert Schmidle Pitts S-1D Red Lady 179.952
4 80 David Roelofs Pitts S-1S The Other Woman 165.345
5 44 Michael Brewer Christen Eagle II Big Cat 157.391
6 247 Scott McDonald Christen Eagle II Slow Roll 146.708
7 23 Andrew McVicker Pitts S-1C Red Squirrel 142.809
DNS 29 Dennis Brown Pitts S-2A Toto

2022 Biplane Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 3 Sam Swift Pitts S-1S Smokin' Hot 205.784
2 7X Patrick McGarry Pitts S-1S Racer X 198.829
3 66 Scott Thomson Pitts S-1C Second Hand 191.801
4 17 Eric Zine Pitts S-1S Yellow Fever 190.754
5 25 Tommy Suell Pitts S-1C Shake n Bake 190.187
6 4 Jeffrey Rose Pitts S-1S Ruby 179.394
7 314 Scott Prewitt Pitts S-1C Flip Flop 165.407

2022 Sport Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Glasair III Race 39 402.491
2 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Legacy One Moment 334.824
3 181 Karl Grove Lancair Super Legacy GA1 331.120
4 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 321.011
5 67 Peter Balmer Lancair Legacy Swiss Thunder II 319.972
6 51 Mathias Haid Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder I 314.761
7 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 312.276
8 28 Sean VanHatten Lancair Legacy Coming in Hot 302.246
9 56 George Catalano Lancair Legacy Bad Dingo 300.323
10 34 John Flanagan Glasair III White Lightning 286.409
11 6 Joseph Coraggio Lancair Legacy Ramp Rat's Ride 282.522
12 9 Mike Rinker Glasair III Cruze Missile 281.095
13 40 Mark "Magic" Johnson Lancair Legacy Sport 40 280.504
14 21 Bob Mills Lancair Legacy BlackJack 269.302
15 76 Jason Rovey Van's RV-8 Race 76 252.259
16 36 Paul Downing Lancair 360 Sport 36 252.132
17 22 Rick Vandam Glasair IIS Green Streak 250.620
18 130 Olivier Langeard TB 30 Epsilon Zebulon 248.221
19 60 Dee Child Glasair III Miss'd Tuesday 245.140
20 80 Skylor Piper Van's RV-8 Miss Ruby S 243.519
21 96 Chris McMillian F1 Rocket Evo Sarah Smile 242.696
22 270 Dan West Van's RV-8 Whiskey Tango 241.564
23 101 Lee Ulrich Van's RV-7 General Lee 241.561
24 54 Steve Senegal Super RV-8 Navy 8 229.804
25 10 Timothy Slater Harmon Rocket II Practice 228.141
26 314 Scott Prewitt F1 Rocket Phantom Rocket 223.729
27 777 Matt Ramsey Van's RV-8 208.820
28 744 Tommy Ishii Van's RV-8 Millennial Falcon 206.909
29 150 Johnnie Painter Van's RV-4 BearDog 202.870

2022 Sport Heat 1D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 54 Steve Senegal Super RV-8 Navy 8 222.424
2 101 Lee Ulrich Van's RV-7 General Lee 220.285
3 314 Scott Prewitt F1 Rocket Phantom Rocket 216.135
4 10 Timothy Slater Harmon Rocket II Practice 208.386
5 777 Matt Ramsey Van's RV-8 203.141
6 150 Johnnie Painter Van's RV-4 BearDog 196.393
DNS 744 Tommy Ishii Van's RV-8 Millennial Falcon

2022 Sport Heat 2D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 101 Lee Ulrich Van's RV-7 General Lee 230.275
2 10 Timothy Slater Harmon Rocket II Practice 223.243
3 54 Steve Senegal Super RV-8 Navy 8 223.043
4 314 Scott Prewitt F1 Rocket Phantom Rocket 209.376
5 744 Tommy Ishii Van's RV-8 Millennial Falcon 203.948
6 777 Matt Ramsey Van's RV-8 203.928
7 150 Johnnie Painter Van's RV-4 BearDog 201.813

2022 Sport Heat 3C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 76 Jason Rovey Van's RV-8 Race 76 251.517
2 36 Paul Downing Lancair 360 Sport 36 249.740
3 22 Rick Vandam Glasair IIS Green Streak 248.367
4 270 Dan West Van's RV-8 Whiskey Tango 248.274
5 130 Olivier Langeard TB 30 Epsilon Zebulon 248.096
6 96 Chris McMillian F1 Rocket Evo Sarah Smile 247.705
7 60 Dee Child Glasair III Miss'd Tuesday 244.936
8 80 Skylor Piper Van's RV-8 Miss Ruby S 239.451

2022 Sport Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 56 George Catalano Lancair Legacy Bad Dingo 301.926
2 34 John Flanagan Glasair III White Lightning 290.018
3 6 Joseph Coraggio Lancair Legacy Ramp Rat's Ride 286.670
4 9 Mike Rinker Glasair III Cruze Missile 280.353
5 21 Bob Mills Lancair Legacy BlackJack 274.673
DNF 28 Sean VanHatten Lancair Legacy Coming in Hot
DQ 40 Mark Johnson Lancair Legacy Sport 40

2022 Sport Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff LaVelle Glasair III Race 39 395.899
2 24 Jim Rust Glasair III Gremlin's Castle 357.797
3 67 Peter Balmer Lancair Legacy Swiss Thunder II 307.790
4 2 Vince Walker Lancair Legacy Modo Mio 296.058
5 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 292.867
DNF 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Legacy One Moment
DQ 51 Ralf Aue Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder I

2022 Sport Medallion
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 101 Lee Ulrich Van's RV-7 General Lee 237.878
2 80 Skylor Piper Van's RV-8 Miss Ruby S 232.725
3 10 Timothy Slater Harmon Rocket II Practice 224.494
4 777 Matt Ramsey Van's RV-8 201.570
5 744 Tommy Ishii Van's RV-8 Millennial Falcon 201.505
6 150 Johnnie Painter Van's RV-4 BearDog 199.293
DNS 314 Scott Prewitt F1 Rocket Phantom Rocket

2022 Sport Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 76 Jason Rovey Van's RV-8 Race 76 255.788
2 270 Dan West Van's RV-8 Whiskey Tango 255.681
3 130 Olivier Langeard TB 30 Epsilon Zebulon 254.403
4 96 Chris McMillian F1 Rocket Evo Sarah Smile 254.315
5 36 Paul Downing Lancair 360 Sport 36 248.985
6 22 Rick Vandam Glasair IIS Green Streak 248.103
7 60 Dee Child Glasair III Miss'd Tuesday 246.360

2022 Sport Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 28 Sean VanHatten Lancair Legacy Coming in Hot 288.715
2 40 Mark Johnson Lancair Legacy Sport 40 288.293
3 34 John Flanagan Glasair III White Lightning 285.516
4 9 Mike Rinker Glasair III Cruze Missile 279.140
5 21 Bob Mills Lancair Legacy BlackJack 271.463
DNF 6 Joseph Coraggio Lancair Legacy Ramp Rat's Ride

2022 Sport Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 51 Mathias Haid Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder I 333.199
2 67 Peter Balmer Lancair Legacy Swiss Thunder II 314.185
3 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 296.370
4 56 George Catalano Lancair Legacy Bad Dingo 296.349
DNF 24 Jim Rust Glasair III Gremlin's Castle
DNF 39 Jeff LaVelle Glasair III Race 39
DNF 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Legacy One Moment

2022 T-6 Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Barons Revenge 236.590
2 6 Nick Macy SNJ-5 Six-Cat 232.838
3 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 232.242
4 43 Joel Stinnett AT-6C Midnight Miss III 226.804
5 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 223.968
6 50 Vitaly Pecherskyy AT-6C Abracadabra 223.661
7 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 221.019
8 2 Chris LaFave Harvard MK IV Bare Essentials 220.739
9 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 210.419
10 49 Bill Muszala SNJ-5 Miss Ellaneous 200.253
11 73 Loren Marburg T-6G Miss Humboldt Hunny 198.824
12 4 Craig Meyer AT-6A Emily 194.615
13 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 193.635
14 25 Jason Karlin SNJ-5 Vicarious 193.509
15 13 Brian Reberry T-6G The War Cat 190.490
16 21 Ben York, III AT-6C Play Hard 190.229

2022 T-6 Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 49 Bill Muszala SNJ-5 Miss Ellaneous 199.167
2 73 Loren Marburg T-6G Miss Humboldt Hunny 196.358
3 4 Craig Meyer AT-6A Emily 191.760
4 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 185.684
5 25 Jason Karlin SNJ-5 Vicarious 185.655
6 13 Brian Reberry T-6G The War Cat 185.437
7 21 Ben York, III AT-6C Play Hard 185.377

2022 T-6 Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 50 Vitaly Pecherskyy AT-6C Abracadabra 222.996
2 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 222.170
3 2 Chris LaFave Harvard MK IV Bare Essentials 221.330
4 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 221.144
NC 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 191.775

2022 T-6 Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Barons Revenge 229.616
2 6 Nick Macy SNJ-5 Six-Cat 221.825
3 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 220.240
4 43 Joel Stinnett AT-6C Midnight Miss III 216.860
5 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 213.102
DNS 50 Vitaly Pecherskyy AT-6C Abracadabra

2022 T-6 Classic
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 49 Bill Muszala SNJ-5 Miss Ellaneous 199.967
2 73 Loren Marburg T-6G Miss Humboldt Hunny 195.692
3 4 Craig Meyer AT-6A Emily 195.449
4 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 187.963
5 25 Jason Karlin SNJ-5 Vicarious 187.873
6 13 Brian Reberry T-6G The War Cat 187.652
7 21 Ben York, III AT-6C Play Hard 187.065

2022 T-6 Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 90 Greg McNeely T-6G Undecided 222.305
2 2 Chris LaFave Harvard MK IV Bare Essentials 220.268
3 5 Joey "Gordo" Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 220.111
NC 25 Jason Karlin SNJ-5 Vicarious 183.373
NC 69 Lee Oman AT-6D Eros 183.373

2022 T-6 Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Barons Revenge 240.213
2 6 Nick Macy SNJ-5 Six-Cat 232.251
3 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 231.116
4 43 Joel Stinnett AT-6C Midnight Miss III 226.552
5 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 223.869
6 50 Vitaly Pecherskyy AT-6C Abracadabra 223.230

2022 Jet Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 29 Aaron Hogue L-29 Ballista 512.039
2 77 Peter Stavrides L-29 Viper 509.216
3 777 Alex Eckmann L-39 GXT Red Thunder II 504.227
4 24 Michael Steiger L-29 Delfin Just Lucky 493.894
5 129 Mark Johnson L-29 Veruca 467.083
6 139 Dianna Stanger L-139 Dark Star 439.082
7 54 Rick Vandam L-39C Robin 1 437.049
8 11 Jerry "Jive" Kerby L-39C Ivan 436.726
9 8 David Sterling L-39 433.205
10 7 Alex Eckmann L-39 MS Red Thunder 430.184
11 84 Scott Gusakov L-39 Albatros Tumbling Goose 428.372
12 35 Michael W. McCauley L-30 Honeywell 401.018
13 6 Matt Conklin L-29 Delfin Sluggo 392.795
14 73 Cyrill Wipfli L-39 Subito 391.948
15 55 Nathan Harnagel L-29 Spirit of Freedom 390.515
16 61 Tammy Camilleri L-29 Miss Independance 374.954
17 23 Joe "Face Punch" Swindel L-29 Delfin Vertigo 363.376
18 1 Bob McCormack Jet Athena 360.836

2022 Jet Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Matt Conklin L-29 Delfin Sluggo 393.207
2 73 Cyrill Wipfli L-39 Subito 391.014
3 55 Nathan Harnagel L-29 Spirit of Freedom 387.173
4 1 Bob McCormack Jet Athena 361.689
5 23 Joe Swindel L-29 Delfin Vertigo 361.397
6 61 Tammy Camilleri L-29 Miss Independance 360.324

2022 Jet Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 54 Vicky Benzing L-39C Robin 1 447.520
2 7 Alex Eckmann L-39 MS Red Thunder 443.034
3 8 David Sterling L-39 441.325
4 11 Jerry "Jive" Kerby L-39C Ivan 422.894
5 35 Michael McCauley L-30 Honeywell 407.752
DQ 84 Scott Gusakov L-39 Albatros Tumbling Goose

2022 Jet Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 29 Aaron Hogue L-29 Ballista 487.150
2 77 Peter Stavrides L-29 Viper 487.145
3 139 Dianna Stanger L-139 Dark Star 427.762
DQ 777 Alex Eckmann L-39 GXT Red Thunder II
DQ 24 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delfin Just Lucky
DQ 129 Mark Davis L-29 Veruca

2022 Jet Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Matt Conklin L-29 Delfin Sluggo 380.848
2 73 Cyrill Wipfli L-39 Subito 380.569
3 55 Nathan Harnagel L-29 Spirit of Freedom 369.949
4 1 Bob McCormack Jet Athena 368.473
5 61 Tammy Camilleri L-29 Miss Independance 358.947
6 23 Joe Swindel L-29 Delfin Vertigo 354.984

2022 Jet Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 7 Alex Eckmann L-39 MS Red Thunder 456.750
2 8 David Sterling L-39 444.858
3 11 Jerry "Jive" Kerby L-39C Ivan 423.775
4 35 Michael McCauley L-30 Honeywell 411.115
5 6 Matt Conklin L-29 Delfin Sluggo 400.814
DNS 73 Cyrill Wipfli L-39 Subito
DQ 139 Dianna Stanger L-139 Dark Star
DQ 84 Scott Gusakov L-39 Albatros Tumbling Goose

2022 Unlimited Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Joel Swager Hawker Sea Fury Dreadnought 431.150
2 114 Mark Watt MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 377.097
3 924 Bernie Vasquez TMK-20 Sea Fury 924 354.430
4 81 Rob Patterson F-51D Mustang Wee Willy II 338.908
5 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Blondie 331.808
6 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 329.886
7 3 Steven Coutches P-51D Mustang Bardahl Special 319.744
8 4 Jeff LaVelle P-51D Mustang Sweet & Lovely 318.356
9 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 314.570
10 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C Kingcobra Pretty Polly 312.453
11 6 John Dusty Dowd, Jr. P-51A Mustang Shanty Irish 310.811
12 49 Mike Pfleger P-51D Mustang Lady B 296.287
13 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 289.241
14 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 276.327
DNQ 26 Scotty Crandlemire Yakovlev Yak 3U Rushin' Thunder

2022 Unlimited Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 John Dusty Dowd, Jr. P-51A Mustang Shanty Irish 330.009
2 3 Steven Coutches P-51D Mustang Bardahl Special 328.149
3 4 Jeff LaVelle P-51D Mustang Sweet & Lovely 325.886
4 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 307.884
5 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C Kingcobra Pretty Polly 294.379
6 49 Mike Pfleger P-51D Mustang Lady B 289.570
7 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 286.593
8 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 280.640

2022 Unlimited Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 3 Steven Coutches P-51D Mustang Bardahl Special 333.371
2 6 John Dusty Dowd, Jr. P-51A Mustang Shanty Irish 330.476
3 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 301.199
4 4 Jeff LaVelle P-51D Mustang Sweet & Lovely 299.693
5 49 Mike Pfleger P-51D Mustang Lady B 294.877
6 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 294.662
7 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C Kingcobra Pretty Polly 290.138
8 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 281.674

2022 Unlimited Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 Joel Swager Hawker Sea Fury Dreadnought 415.732
2 114 Mark Watt MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 368.931
3 924 Bernie Vasquez TMK-20 Sea Fury 924 361.347
4 81 Rob Patterson F-51D Mustang Wee Willy II 331.266
5 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Blondie 323.490
6 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 295.255

2022 Unlimited Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 John Dusty Dowd, Jr. P-51A Mustang Shanty Irish 326.470
2 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 319.030
3 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 314.249
4 49 Mike Pfleger P-51D Mustang Lady B 312.731
5 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C Kingcobra Pretty Polly 295.342
6 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 293.725
DNS 4 Jeff LaVelle P-51D Mustang Sweet & Lovely