2023 Reno Air Races
Pylon Racing Reports



2023 Formula One Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 31 Josh Watson DG-2 Fraed Not 247.412
2 34 Justin Meaders SnoShoo Limitless 242.619
3 99 Tim Cone Cassutt IIIM What Airplane Honey? 233.641
4 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 230.657
5 14 Matt Moore Cassutt IIIM ACME Special II 225.999
6 85 Eric Dienst Shoestring Deja Vu 216.827
7 0 Chet Harris Cassutt Williams Aught Nought 209.030
8 81 Drew Keenan Cassutt III Sleeper 204.829
9 26 Paul E. Newman Fast and Easy 199.557
10 82 Austin Shaw Cassutt III Cheap Thrills 198.481
11 52 Trent Woodworth Cassutt IIIM Feisty 197.197
12 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer The Atomic Pumpkin 195.975
13 21 Jen Watson CassuttIIIM Black Jack 192.873
14 39 JP O'Dell Cassutt IIIM Monkey Ninja 188.951
15 73 Steve Temple Cassutt IIIM Never EZ 187.734
16 37 Stephen Coleman Cassutt IIIM Slab Dog 186.204
17 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt IIIM Phat Ass Cass 185.552
18 6 Carl Robinson Cassutt Racer Budde Special 183.476
19 9 Scott Holmes Special Outlaw 182.566
20 17 Pushkraj "Push" Wagh Cassutt IIIM Annie 180.091
21 72 Dominic Cacolici Cassutt IIIM The Sky Addict 171.587
22 58 Todd A Rumsey Cassutt Sonic Zoom 163.978

2023 Formula One Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt IIIM Phat Ass Cass 187.686
2 9 Scott Holmes Special Outlaw 178.140
3 17 Pushkraj Wagh Cassutt IIIM Annie 174.698
4 6 Carl Robinson Cassutt Racer Budde Special 171.995
5 58 Todd Rumsey Cassutt Sonic Zoom 159.986
6 72 Dominic Cacolici Cassutt IIIM The Sky Addict 157.049

2023 Formula One Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 82 Austin Shaw Cassutt III Cheap Thrills 200.967
2 52 Trent Woodworth Cassutt IIIM Feisty 199.205
3 21 Jen Watson CassuttIIIM Black Jack 199.180
4 26 Paul Newman Fast and Easy 198.328
5 39 JP O'Dell Cassutt IIIM Monkey Ninja 188.134
6 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer The Atomic Pumpkin 187.371
7 73 Steve Temple Cassutt IIIM Never EZ 184.196
8 37 Stephen Coleman Cassutt IIIM Slab Dog 182.965

2023 Formula One Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 31 Josh Watson DG-2 Fraed Not 233.439
2 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 230.160
3 99 Tim Cone Cassutt IIIM What Airplane Honey? 229.536
4 14 Matt Moore Cassutt IIIM ACME Special II 227.286
5 85 Eric Dienst Shoestring Deja Vu 221.810
6 81 Drew Keenan Cassutt III Sleeper 201.630
7 0 Chet Harris Cassutt Williams Aught Nought 198.820
DNF 34 Justin Meaders SnoShoo Limitless

2023 Formula One Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 37 Stephen Coleman Cassutt IIIM Slab Dog 184.669
2 17 Pushkraj Wagh Cassutt IIIM Annie 179.558
3 9 Scott Holmes Special Outlaw 178.324
4 6 Carl Robinson Cassutt Racer Budde Special 176.494
5 58 Todd Rumsey Cassutt Sonic Zoom 165.179
6 72 Dominic Cacolici Cassutt IIIM The Sky Addict 162.315

2023 Formula One Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 34 Justin Meaders SnoShoo Limitless 230.040
2 0 Chet Harris Cassutt Williams Aught Nought 197.170
3 39 JP O'Dell Cassutt IIIM Monkey Ninja 188.058
4 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer The Atomic Pumpkin 184.174
5 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt IIIM Phat Ass Cass 178.384
6 73 Steve Temple Cassutt IIIM Never EZ 176.363
DNF 21 Jen Watson CassuttIIIM Black Jack
DNF 26 Paul Newman Fast and Easy

2023 Formula One Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 31 Josh Watson DG-2 Fraed Not 233.344
2 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 227.420
3 99 Tim Cone Cassutt IIIM What Airplane Honey? 226.613
4 14 Matt Moore Cassutt IIIM ACME Special II 221.500
5 85 Eric Dienst Shoestring Deja Vu 216.261
6 81 Drew Keenan Cassutt III Sleeper 200.123
7 82 Austin Shaw Cassutt III Cheap Thrills 188.695
8 52 Trent Woodworth Cassutt IIIM Feisty 187.714

2023 Formula One Heat 3C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 21 Jen Watson CassuttIIIM Black Jack 197.840
2 26 Paul Newman Fast and Easy 195.471
3 73 Steve Temple Cassutt IIIM Never EZ 185.833
4 58 Todd Rumsey Cassutt Sonic Zoom 168.696
5 72 Dominic Cacolici Cassutt IIIM The Sky Addict 166.380
6 6 Carl Robinson Cassutt Racer Budde Special 157.495

2023 Formula One Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 82 Austin Shaw Cassutt III Cheap Thrills 199.655
2 52 Trent Woodworth Cassutt IIIM Feisty 197.384
3 39 JP O'Dell Cassutt IIIM Monkey Ninja 194.145
4 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer The Atomic Pumpkin 188.891
5 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt IIIM Phat Ass Cass 180.556
6 37 Stephen Coleman Cassutt IIIM Slab Dog 180.401
7 17 Pushkraj Wagh Cassutt IIIM Annie 177.549
8 9 Scott Holmes Special Outlaw 171.756

2023 Formula One Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 230.363
2 34 Justin Meaders SnoShoo Limitless 228.944
3 99 Tim Cone Cassutt IIIM What Airplane Honey? 224.059
4 31 Josh Watson DG-2 Fraed Not 222.069
5 85 Eric Dienst Shoestring Deja Vu 218.122
6 14 Matt Moore Cassutt IIIM ACME Special II 215.575
7 0 Chet Harris Cassutt Williams Aught Nought 203.641
8 81 Drew Keenan Cassutt III Sleeper 201.681

2023 Formula One Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 37 Stephen Coleman Cassutt IIIM Slab Dog 184.797
2 17 Pushkraj Wagh Cassutt IIIM Annie 184.651
3 9 Scott Holmes Special Outlaw 177.245
4 6 Carl Robinson Cassutt Racer Budde Special 173.934
5 58 Todd Rumsey Cassutt Sonic Zoom 163.057
6 72 Dominic Cacolici Cassutt IIIM The Sky Addict 161.317

2023 Formula One Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 82 Austin Shaw Cassutt III Cheap Thrills 195.696
2 52 Trent Woodworth Cassutt IIIM Feisty 194.967
3 39 JP O'Dell Cassutt IIIM Monkey Ninja 193.029
4 26 Paul Newman Fast and Easy 188.618
5 48 Blaire Hamilton Cassutt Racer The Atomic Pumpkin 187.790
6 74 Shaun Milke Cassutt IIIM Phat Ass Cass 180.889
7 73 Steve Temple Cassutt IIIM Never EZ 180.434
8 21 Jen Watson CassuttIIIM Black Jack 180.117

2023 Formula One Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 31 Josh Watson DG-2 Fraed Not 235.645
2 79 Justin Phillipson Shoestring No Strings Attached 227.895
3 34 Justin Meaders SnoShoo Limitless 226.493
4 99 Tim Cone Cassutt IIIM What Airplane Honey? 223.725
5 14 Matt Moore Cassutt IIIM ACME Special II 221.638
6 81 Drew Keenan Cassutt III Sleeper 202.407
7 0 Chet Harris Cassutt Williams Aught Nought 201.066
8 85 Eric Dienst Shoestring Deja Vu 200.881

2023 Sport Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff Lavelle Glasair III Race 39 410.635
2 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Legacy One Moment 406.107
3 3 Sean VanHatten Glasair III Mojo 357.156
4 4 Tom McNerney Lancair Legacy Too Much 345.605
5 51 Mathias Haid Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder One 332.822
6 777 Matt Ramsey Thunder Mustang Guardian Angel 327.320
7 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 324.850
8 67 Peter Balmer Lancair Legacy Swiss Thunder 316.042
9 6 Joe Coraggio Lancair Legacy Ramp Rat's Ride 314.553
10 5 Conrad Huffstutler Lancair Legacy Breathless 313.336
11 8 David Sterling Lancair Legacy Race 8 311.553
12 56 George Catalano Lancair Legacy Bad Dingo 306.837
13 10 Timothy Slater Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 305.679
14 2 Vince Walker Legacy Modo Mio 296.498
15 7 Kevin Eldredge Glasair III Gryphon 294.845
16 34 John Flanagan Glasair SH-3R Screamin Mimi 285.839
17 28 Pete Zaccagnino Super Legacy Coming in Hot 278.893
18 45 Doug Glover Lancair Legacy KXP Racing 274.723
19 23 Bijan Victor Maleki Glaisair III Reno Bear 271.981
19 21 Alan R. Crawford Lancair Legacy Blackjack 271.981
21 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Top Shelf 271.700
22 96 Chris McMillian F1 Rocket EVO Sarah Smile 270.260
23 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 268.460
24 69 James Webb Lancair Legacy Leading Edge 265.457
25 52 Colleen Sterling Lancair Legacy Aquila 265.017
26 60 Dee Child Glasair III Miss'd Tuesday 264.328
27 888 Neil Wischer RV-8 Triple Eight 259.878
28 55 Nick Biondo 390 Unleashed 257.742
29 130 Olivier Langeard TB 30 Epsilon Zebulon 256.762
30 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy 254.487
31 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 Race 76 252.244
32 101 Lee Ulrich Rv-7 General Lee 243.277
33 22 Neil Parkinson Glasair II-S Greenstreak 242.948
34 744 Tommy Ishii F1 Millennial Falcon 238.973
35 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S 236.211
36 314 Scott Prewitt Team Rocket, F1 Phantom Rocket 230.560

2023 Sport Heat 1D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 130 Olivier Langeard TB 30 Epsilon Zebulon 261.133
2 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 Race 76 250.649
3 22 Neil Parkinson Glasair II-S Greenstreak 244.527
4 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S 238.987
5 101 Lee Ulrich Rv-7 General Lee 238.693
6 744 Tommy Ishii F1 Millennial Falcon 238.692
7 314 Scott Prewitt Team Rocket, F1 Phantom Rocket 227.135
DNS 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy

2023 Sport Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 45 Doug Glover Lancair Legacy KXP Racing 279.379
2 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Top Shelf 272.477
3 23 Bijan Maleki Glaisair III Reno Bear 269.034
4 69 James Webb Lancair Legacy Leading Edge 268.158
5 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 257.991
6 55 Nick Biondo 390 Unleashed 255.824
DNF 96 Chris McMillian F1 Rocket EVO Sarah Smile
DNF 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Blackjack

2023 Sport Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Conrad Huffstutler Lancair Legacy Breathless 304.506
2 56 George Catalano Lancair Legacy Bad Dingo 301.583
3 6 Joe Coraggio Lancair Legacy Ramp Rat's Ride 295.554
4 7 Kevin Eldredge Glasair III Gryphon 292.191
5 10 Timothy Slater Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 291.220
6 34 John Flanagan Glasair SH-3R Screamin Mimi 285.157
7 28 Pete Zaccagnino Super Legacy Coming in Hot 273.112
DNS 2 Vince Walker Legacy Modo Mio

2023 Sport Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff Lavelle Glasair III Race 39 402.703
2 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Legacy One Moment 402.084
3 3 Sean VanHatten Glasair III Mojo 353.453
4 4 Tom McNerney Lancair Legacy Too Much 352.204
5 51 Mathias Haid Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder One 333.748
6 777 Matt Ramsey Thunder Mustang Guardian Angel 331.459
7 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 315.464
8 67 Peter Balmer Lancair Legacy Swiss Thunder 315.282

2023 Sport Heat 2D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 267.323
2 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 Race 76 249.666
3 101 Lee Ulrich Rv-7 General Lee 243.156
4 744 Tommy Ishii F1 Millennial Falcon 235.698
5 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S 235.499
6 314 Scott Prewitt Team Rocket, F1 Phantom Rocket 224.490
DNF 888 Neil Wischer RV-8 Triple Eight
DQ 22 Neil Parkinson Glasair II-S Greenstreak

2023 Sport Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Top Shelf 273.595
2 23 Bijan Maleki Glaisair III Reno Bear 271.311
3 69 James Webb Lancair Legacy Leading Edge 270.546
4 52 Colleen Sterling Lancair Legacy Aquila 264.651
5 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Blackjack 264.561
6 60 Dee Child Glasair III Miss'd Tuesday 263.739
DNF 28 Pete Zaccagnino Super Legacy Coming in Hot
DNS 96 Chris McMillian F1 Rocket EVO Sarah Smile

2023 Sport Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Conrad Huffstutler Lancair Legacy Breathless 311.038
2 6 Joe Coraggio Lancair Legacy Ramp Rat's Ride 307.597
3 56 George Catalano Lancair Legacy Bad Dingo 299.326
4 7 Kevin Eldredge Glasair III Gryphon 287.756
5 34 John Flanagan Glasair SH-3R Screamin Mimi 283.990
6 2 Vince Walker Legacy Modo Mio 283.884
7 45 Doug Glover Lancair Legacy KXP Racing 277.280
DNF 10 Timothy Slater Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile

2023 Sport Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff Lavelle Glasair III Race 39 398.437
2 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Legacy One Moment 391.663
3 3 Sean VanHatten Glasair III Mojo 348.822
4 4 Tom McNerney Lancair Legacy Too Much 348.451
5 51 Ralf Aue Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder One 328.749
6 777 Matt Ramsey Thunder Mustang Guardian Angel 323.581
7 67 Peter Balmer Lancair Legacy Swiss Thunder 305.760
DNS 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl

2023 Sport Heat 3D
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 60 Dee Child Glasair III Miss'd Tuesday 263.787
2 130 Olivier Langeard TB 30 Epsilon Zebulon 256.020
3 55 Nick Biondo 390 Unleashed 252.048
4 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy 251.776
5 744 Tommy Ishii F1 Millennial Falcon 239.596
6 888 Neil Wischer RV-8 Triple Eight 235.406
7 80 Skylor Piper RV-8 Miss Ruby S 235.380
8 314 Scott Prewitt Team Rocket, F1 Phantom Rocket 225.817

2023 Sport Heat 3C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Top Shelf 272.338
2 23 Bijan Maleki Glaisair III Reno Bear 269.782
3 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 269.662
4 69 James Webb Lancair Legacy Leading Edge 269.132
5 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Blackjack 266.951
6 96 Chris McMillian F1 Rocket EVO Sarah Smile 266.737
7 52 Colleen Sterling Lancair Legacy Aquila 258.992
DNS 28 Pete Zaccagnino Super Legacy Coming in Hot

2023 Sport Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 6 Joe Coraggio Lancair Legacy Ramp Rat's Ride 317.862
2 67 Peter Balmer Lancair Legacy Swiss Thunder 316.637
3 56 George Catalano Lancair Legacy Bad Dingo 306.369
4 2 Vince Walker Legacy Modo Mio 303.919
5 10 Timothy Slater Glasair SH-3R Cruse Missile 300.563
6 34 John Flanagan Glasair SH-3R Screamin Mimi 292.324
7 45 Doug Glover Lancair Legacy KXP Racing 281.732
DNS 7 Kevin Eldredge Glasair III Gryphon

2023 Sport Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 39 Jeff Lavelle Glasair III Race 39 399.905
2 30 Andrew Findlay Lancair Legacy One Moment 393.092
3 3 Sean VanHatten Glasair III Mojo 352.174
4 4 Tom McNerney Lancair Legacy Too Much 352.104
5 51 Mathias Haid Thunder Mustang Clas Thunder One 326.285
6 777 Matt Ramsey Thunder Mustang Guardian Angel 324.763
7 5 Conrad Huffstutler Lancair Legacy Breathless 314.000
8 15 Vicky Benzing Lancair Legacy Lucky Girl 312.973

2023 Sport Medallion
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 88 Bob Wolstenholme Lancair Legacy 268.048
2 52 Colleen Sterling Lancair Legacy Aquila 262.290
3 130 Olivier Langeard TB 30 Epsilon Zebulon 257.791
4 55 Nick Biondo 390 Unleashed 254.033
5 76 Jason Rovey RV-8 Race 76 251.960
6 888 Neil Wischer RV-8 Triple Eight 249.357
7 101 Lee Ulrich Rv-7 General Lee 247.662
8 22 Neil Parkinson Glasair II-S Greenstreak 247.127

2023 Sport Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 28 Pete Zaccagnino Super Legacy Coming in Hot 277.579
2 92 David Robinson Lancair Legacy Top Shelf 271.014
3 23 Bijan Maleki Glaisair III Reno Bear 269.076
4 96 Chris McMillian F1 Rocket EVO Sarah Smile 268.979
5 49 Bob Mills RV-6 Rocket Six 268.964
6 69 James Webb Lancair Legacy Leading Edge 268.423
7 21 Alan Crawford Lancair Legacy Blackjack 263.353
8 60 Dee Child Glasair III Miss'd Tuesday 262.896

2023 T-6 Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Barons Revenge 236.504
2 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 229.228
3 6 Nick S. Macy T-6G Six-Cat 227.150
4 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 226.622
5 50 Vitaly Pecherskyy AT-6C Abracadabra 225.003
6 43 Joel B. Stinnett AT-6C Midnight Miss III 224.036
7 90 Greg Mcneely AT-6 Undecided 216.818
8 2 Chris LeFave Harvard MK IV Bare Essentials 212.573
9 25 Jason Karlin SNJ-5 Vicarious 199.590
10 49 Bill Muszala SNJ-5 Miss Ellaneous 197.937
11 388 Aaron Singer T-6G EZ Six 197.554
12 69 Lee Oman AT-6 Eros 195.158
13 48 Brian Reberry T-6G The Other Woman 188.840
14 73 Loren Marburg T-6G Miss Humboldt Hunny 187.897
15 19 Michael Sisk T-6G Redneck Fury 185.744
16 999 Job Savage AT-6D 999 179.239
DNQ 21 Ben York, III AT-6C Play Hard
DNQ 5 Gordo Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red

2023 T-6 Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 25 Jason Karlin SNJ-5 Vicarious 197.863
2 49 Bill Muszala SNJ-5 Miss Ellaneous 197.663
3 48 Brian Reberry T-6G The Other Woman 189.119
4 19 Michael Sisk T-6G Redneck Fury 188.917
DNS 73 Loren Marburg T-6G Miss Humboldt Hunny

2023 T-6 Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 90 Greg McNeely AT-6 Undecided 216.611
2 2 Chris LeFave Harvard MK IV Bare Essentials 208.927
3 388 Aaron Singer T-6G EZ Six 197.451
4 69 Lee Oman AT-6 Eros 191.526
5 999 Job Savage AT-6D 999 179.198
DNS 5 Gordo Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red

2023 T-6 Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Barons Revenge 234.345
2 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 222.892
3 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 222.847
4 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six-Cat 222.284
5 50 Vitaly Pecherskyy AT-6C Abracadabra 219.619
6 43 Joel Stinnett AT-6C Midnight Miss III 217.126

2023 T-6 Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 25 Jason Karlin SNJ-5 Vicarious 197.544
2 49 Bill Muszala SNJ-5 Miss Ellaneous 197.541
3 48 Brian Reberry T-6G The Other Woman 190.630
4 19 Michael Sisk T-6G Redneck Fury 190.367
5 73 Loren Marburg T-6G Miss Humboldt Hunny 189.986

2023 T-6 Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 90 Greg McNeely AT-6 Undecided 218.913
2 2 Chris LeFave Harvard MK IV Bare Essentials 218.778
3 5 Gordo Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 216.035
4 388 Aaron Singer T-6G EZ Six 202.411
5 69 Lee Oman AT-6 Eros 180.749
6 999 Job Savage AT-6D 999 180.538

2023 T-6 Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Barons Revenge 234.427
2 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 224.424
3 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six-Cat 223.582
4 50 Vitaly Pecherskyy AT-6C Abracadabra 219.180
5 43 Joel Stinnett AT-6C Midnight Miss III 219.068
DQ 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity

2023 T-6 Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 49 Bill Muszala SNJ-5 Miss Ellaneous 196.297
2 25 Jason Karlin SNJ-5 Vicarious 196.268
3 73 Loren Marburg T-6G Miss Humboldt Hunny 191.364
4 19 Michael Sisk T-6G Redneck Fury 191.292
5 48 Brian Reberry T-6G The Other Woman 187.980

2023 T-6 Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 90 Greg McNeely AT-6 Undecided 219.280
2 5 Gordo Sanders SNJ-4 Big Red 217.568
3 2 Chris LeFave Harvard MK IV Bare Essentials 215.046
4 388 Aaron Singer T-6G EZ Six 202.245
5 69 Lee Oman AT-6 Eros 186.944
6 999 Job Savage AT-6D 999 181.633

2023 T-6 Gold
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 14 Chris Rushing AT-6B Barons Revenge 234.063
2 6 Nick Macy T-6G Six-Cat 226.126
3 66 Vic McMann AT-6A Gunslinger 223.670
4 88 John Lohmar SNJ-5 Radial Velocity 223.608
5 50 Vitaly Pecherskyy AT-6C Abracadabra 220.486
6 43 Joel Stinnett AT-6C Midnight Miss III 220.395

2023 Jet Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albastros American Spirit 503.351
2 24 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delphin Just lucky 500.814
3 11 Jerry "Jive" Kerby L-39C Team Race 11 446.587
4 8 David Sterling L-39C Race 8 440.895
5 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose 434.936
6 12 Matt Guthmiller L-39C Alpine Thunder 413.467
7 55 Bob McCormack Spirit of Freedom 390.247
8 61 Tammy Camilleri Miss Independence 383.168
9 17 Al "Cool Breeze" Hoover CM 170 Magister Texas Fouga 371.271
DNQ 555 Mark E Davis L39C Phoenix

2023 Jet Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 David Sterling L-39C Race 8 431.622
2 12 Matt Guthmiller L-39C Alpine Thunder 407.328
3 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose 403.926
4 55 Bob McCormack Spirit of Freedom 390.906
5 61 George Ryan Miss Independence 378.383
6 17 Al Hoover CM 170 Magister Texas Fouga 372.550

2023 Jet Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Michael Steiger L-39 Albastros American Spirit 485.474
2 24 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delphin Just lucky 484.387
3 11 Jerry Kerby L-39C Team Race 11 434.949
4 8 David Sterling L-39C Race 8 432.714
5 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose 418.320
6 12 Matt Guthmiller L-39C Alpine Thunder 409.861

2023 Jet Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 8 David Sterling L-39C Race 8 447.128
2 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose 437.491
3 12 Matt Guthmiller L-39C Alpine Thunder 422.865
4 55 Bob McCormack Spirit of Freedom 409.716
5 61 George Ryan Miss Independence 392.226
6 17 Al Hoover CM 170 Magister Texas Fouga 381.807

2023 Jet Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Michael Steiger L-39 Albastros American Spirit 490.124
2 24 Pete Zaccagnino L-29 Delphin Just lucky 483.552
3 11 Jerry Kerby L-39C Team Race 11 432.172
4 8 David Sterling L-39C Race 8 426.339
5 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose 419.738
6 12 Matt Guthmiller L-39C Alpine Thunder 409.963

2023 Jet Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Jerry Kerby L-39C Team Race 11 427.775
2 12 Matt Guthmiller L-39C Alpine Thunder 410.856
3 55 Bob McCormack Spirit of Freedom 393.422
4 61 George Ryan Miss Independence 373.874
DNS 17 Al Hoover CM 170 Magister Texas Fouga
DQ 555 Mark Davis L39C Phoenix

2023 Jet Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 5 Rick Vandam L-39 Albastros American Spirit 496.785
2 24 Joe Swindel L-29 Delphin Just lucky 482.869
3 8 David Sterling L-39C Race 8 427.622
4 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose 423.254
5 11 Jerry Kerby L-39C Team Race 11 422.870
6 12 Matt Guthmiller L-39C Alpine Thunder 401.937

2023 Jet Silver
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 84 Scott Gusakov L-39C Tumbling Goose 432.925
2 12 Matt Guthmiller L-39C Alpine Thunder 407.637
3 55 Bob McCormack Spirit of Freedom 397.198
4 61 George Ryan Miss Independence 379.562
5 17 Al Hoover CM 170 Magister Texas Fouga 366.897
DQ 555 Mark Davis L39C Phoenix

2023 Unlimited Qualifying
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 3 Steven Hinton P-51D Mustang Bardahl Special 469.935
2 8 Joel Swager Sea Fury TMK20 Dreadnought 441.464
3 114 Mark Watt MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 378.475
4 924 Dennis Sanders Seafury TMK 20 924 371.158
5 26 Scotty Crandlemire Yak-11 R-2000 Rushin' Thunder 361.661
6 27 John Maloney Yak-3U R-2000 Miss Trinidad 358.520
7 19 John Maloney P-51C Mustang Boise Bee 358.151
8 64 Vicky Benzing F-51D Mustang Plum Crazy 357.477
9 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 350.482
10 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 348.048
11 43 Steven Coutches P-51H Mustang 334.687
12 81 Rob Patterson F-51D Mustang Wee Willy II 329.276
13 18 Jim Thomas P-40E Sneak Attack 324.511
14 69 Jim Rust P-51D Mustang Miss Marvel 323.969
15 4 Jeff Lavelle P-51D Mustang Sweet & Lovely 323.375
16 51 RT Dickson P-51D Mustang Swamp Fox 312.722
17 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 311.684
18 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C King Cobra Pretty Polly 310.760
19 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 310.619
20 75 John Muszala II P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 308.850
21 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 296.848
DNQ 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America

2023 Unlimited Heat 1C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 319.909
2 75 John Muszala II P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 318.927
3 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C King Cobra Pretty Polly 300.339
4 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 300.271
5 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 297.321

2023 Unlimited Heat 1B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 81 Rob Patterson F-51D Mustang Wee Willy II 331.623
2 18 Jim Thomas P-40E Sneak Attack 325.652
3 69 Jim Rust P-51D Mustang Miss Marvel 325.149
4 51 RT Dickson P-51D Mustang Swamp Fox 321.711
DNS 4 Jeff Lavelle P-51D Mustang Sweet & Lovely

2023 Unlimited Heat 1A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 27 John Maloney Yak-3U R-2000 Miss Trinidad 366.209
2 64 Vicky Benzing F-51D Mustang Plum Crazy 348.277
3 43 Steven Coutches P-51H Mustang 332.702
4 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 323.611
5 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 313.538

2023 Unlimited Heat 2C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America 369.245
2 4 Jeff Lavelle P-51D Mustang Sweet & Lovely 323.524
3 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 315.554
4 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C King Cobra Pretty Polly 311.127
5 75 John Muszala II P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 306.423
6 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 297.695
DNS 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny

2023 Unlimited Heat 2B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 326.647
2 43 Steven Coutches P-51H Mustang 322.553
3 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 321.563
4 81 Rob Patterson F-51D Mustang Wee Willy II 320.396
5 69 Jim Rust P-51D Mustang Miss Marvel 320.053
6 51 RT Dickson P-51D Mustang Swamp Fox 310.346
7 18 Jim Thomas P-40E Sneak Attack 305.421
DQ 19 John Maloney P-51C Mustang Boise Bee

2023 Unlimited Heat 2A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 3 Steven Hinton P-51D Mustang Bardahl Special 439.981
2 114 Stephen Koewler MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 376.898
3 924 Joel Swager Seafury TMK 20 924 373.189
4 27 John Maloney Yak-3U R-2000 Miss Trinidad 360.800
5 64 Vicky Benzing F-51D Mustang Plum Crazy 346.842
DNF 26 Scotty Crandlemire Yak-11 R-2000 Rushin' Thunder

2023 Unlimited Heat 3C
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 4 Jeff Lavelle P-51D Mustang Sweet & Lovely 321.103
2 75 John Muszala II P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 311.196
3 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 311.053
4 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C King Cobra Pretty Polly 290.986
5 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 290.782
6 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 289.645

2023 Unlimited Heat 3B
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 19 John Maloney P-51C Mustang Boise Bee 339.863
2 43 Steven Coutches P-51H Mustang 332.333
3 44 Brant Seghetti P-51D Mustang Sparky 327.268
4 81 Rob Patterson F-51D Mustang Wee Willy II 327.221
5 69 Jim Rust P-51D Mustang Miss Marvel 321.643
6 51 RT Dickson P-51D Mustang Swamp Fox 317.763
7 18 Jim Thomas P-40E Sneak Attack 317.478
DQ 11 Brent Hisey P-51D Mustang Miss America

2023 Unlimited Heat 3A
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 3 Steven Hinton P-51D Mustang Bardahl Special 405.292
2 114 Stephen Koewler MK 11 Sea Fury Argonaut 366.432
3 924 Joel Swager Seafury TMK 20 924 355.933
4 64 Vicky Benzing F-51D Mustang Plum Crazy 348.899
5 31 Dan Vance P-51D Mustang Speedball Alice 292.202
DQ 27 John Maloney Yak-3U R-2000 Miss Trinidad

2023 Unlimited Bronze
Place Race # Pilot AC Type AC Name Speed
1 4 Jeff Lavelle P-51D Mustang Sweet & Lovely 321.331
2 75 John Muszala II P-51D Mustang Lady Jo 314.187
3 63 Patrick Nightingale P-63C King Cobra Pretty Polly 312.874
4 0 Mark Moodie P-51D Mustang Spam Can 312.567
5 62 Tom Nightingale P-51D Mustang Bunny 302.148
6 55 Ken Gottschall P-51D Mustang Man O' War 296.384